Synthetic practice nets at Shaw Park closure

TEMPORARY CLOSURE OF THE SYNTHETIC PRACTICE NETS AT SHAW PARK As part of the redevelopment of the facilities at Norths cricket at Shaw Park the synthetic Read more

COVIDSafe app

North's strongly support members downloading and using the COVIDSafe app The COVIDSafe app is a tool that helps identify people exposed to coronavirus Read more

Covid-19 update 24 August 2020 Community Sport

To our sport and recreation community, This morning, you would be aware of announcements from The Premier and Queensland Health regarding new positive Read more

MyCricket Registration 2020-21

MyCricket Registration link, instructions attached if you need them. https://www.playcricket.com.au/club-finder/club-details?Id=13711 The Executive Committee Read more

NORTHS WOMENS CRICKET 2020-21- Expressions of Interest

NORTHS WOMEN'S CRICKET 2020-21- Expressions of Interest We’ve prepared a short player survey to gain some background information and who can come to those Read more

Women's Vets Cricket

Marg Ready is the Women’s Rep on the Queensland Veterans Cricket committee and has asked us to highlight the Womens Vets Cricket Day on the 30 th August Read more

NSDCC team song

NSDCC team song has been brought into the new millennium (yes some Norths Old Boys will feel a little sad) . But sing it loud and with pride when victory Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
QLD Prem C:Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 5 10 Oct 20
17 Oct 20
Sandgate - Redcliffe
   def by  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Bulls Masters First Grade Competition SF 11 Oct 20
Northern Suburbs
   def  
Ipswich
QLD Prem C:Bulls Masters First Grade Competition GF1 18 Oct 20
Redlands
   def  
Northern Suburbs
WCA:A1 2 10 Oct 20
17 Oct 20
Northern Suburbs
   def by  
Mater Hill
QLD Prem C:Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 5 10 Oct 20
17 Oct 20
Northern Suburbs
   def  
Sandgate - Redcliffe
QLD Prem C:Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] SF 11 Oct 20
University of Queensland
   def by  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] GF1 18 Oct 20
Ipswich
   def by  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Jodie Fields Shield 1 11 Oct 20
Northern Suburbs
   def by  
Wynnum/Manly
QLD Prem C:Jodie Fields Shield 2 18 Oct 20
Sandgate - Redcliffe
   def  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 2 10 Oct 20
17 Oct 20
Western Suburbs
   def by  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Bob Spence Shield [4th] 2 10 Oct 20
17 Oct 20
Northern Suburbs
   def  
Western Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 2 10 Oct 20
17 Oct 20
Western Suburbs
   def by  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:WEP Harris Shield [6th] 2 10 Oct 20
17 Oct 20
Northern Suburbs
   def  
Western Suburbs
WCA:A3 North 2 10 Oct 20
17 Oct 20
South Brisbane
   def by  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:The Lord's Taverners Competition 5 11 Oct 20
Toombul
   def  
Northern Suburbs
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Nathan A McSweeney172Bulls Masters First Grade Competition4
2 Sam Wilson164Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]5
3 Tom Campbell149The Lord's Taverners Competition6
4 Josh Brown137Bulls Masters First Grade Competition4
5 Leslie J Brown126Bob Spence Shield [4th]2
6 Nathan A McSweeney124Bulls Masters First Grade Competition5
7 Nathan A McSweeney115Bulls Masters First Grade CompetitionGF1
8 Kendel S Fleming109Bulls Masters First Grade CompetitionSF
9 Lachlan Marshall107Bob Spence Shield [4th]1
10 Thomas F O'Malley102Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]5