AGM 2020

AGM Minutes 29 December 2020 in summary Paul Keller was re-elected President at last nights North’s AGM. Congratulations to Mitch Witt who was re-elected Read more

Special General meeting

Northern Suburbs District Cricket Club (NSDCC) Special General Meeting December 29,2020 at 6.45pm @ NSDCC Kerr Family Pavilion, 128 Shaw Road, Wavell Read more

COVID Check-in and the return to Shaw Park

Covid -19 Shaw Park - CHECK-IN Hi players, members and visitors We have invested in a secure, contactless check-in for players, members and visitors to Read more

COVID-19 Plan November 2020

COVID-19 Plan November 2020 State Government Roadmap to Easing Restrictions – Complying with restrictions for Stage 4 Under stage 4, all these restrictions Read more

MyCricket Registration 2020-21

MyCricket Registration link, instructions attached if you need them. https://www.playcricket.com.au/club-finder/club-details?Id=13711 The Executive Committee Read more

NSDCC team song

NSDCC team song has been brought into the new millennium (yes some Norths Old Boys will feel a little sad) . But sing it loud and with pride when victory Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
QLD Prem C:Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 15 9 Jan 21
10 Jan 21
Redlands
   drew  
Northern Suburbs
WCA:A1 9 19 Dec 20
Northern Suburbs
   def by  
Peninsula
WCA:A1 10 9 Jan 21
Pine Rivers
   drew  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] GF2 20 Dec 20
Northern Suburbs
   drew  
Gold Coast
QLD Prem C:Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 15 9 Jan 21
10 Jan 21
Northern Suburbs
   drew  
Redlands
QLD Prem C:Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 9 9 Jan 21
Northern Suburbs
   drew  
Western Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Bob Spence Shield [4th] 9 9 Jan 21
Western Suburbs
   drew  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 8 20 Dec 20
Northern Suburbs
   def by  
Valley
QLD Prem C:Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 9 9 Jan 21
Northern Suburbs
   drew  
Western Suburbs
WCA:A3 North 9 19 Dec 20
Gold Crest Cobras
   def  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:WEP Harris Shield [6th] 9 9 Jan 21
Western Suburbs
   drew  
Northern Suburbs
WCA:A3 North 10 9 Jan 21
Albany Creek Hawks
   drew  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 3 20 Dec 20
Sandgate - Redcliffe
   def  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 4 20 Dec 20
Sunshine Coast
   def by  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 5 10 Jan 21
Northern Suburbs
   drew  
Gold Coast
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Nathan A McSweeney178Bulls Masters First Grade Competition14
2 Nathan A McSweeney172Bulls Masters First Grade Competition4
3 Sam Wilson164Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]5
4 Tom Campbell149The Lord's Taverners Competition6
5 Zach H Allen145Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]5
6 Josh Brown137Bulls Masters First Grade Competition4
7 Josh Brown128Bulls Masters First Grade Competition10
8 Leslie J Brown126Bob Spence Shield [4th]2
9 Michael J Lloyd125Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]6
10 Nathan A McSweeney124Bulls Masters First Grade Competition5