News

Roger & Horse day January 12

Friendly reminder re: Roger Harris & Robin ( Horse ) Pascoe Day on this coming Saturday at Norths CC. Our 1’s & 2’s are playing T20 games against Read more

2018-19 NSDCC training

Hi guys Well it has come around again and it is time to start preparing to defend our titles for those who won them, and climb another rung for those Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
QLD Prem C:Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 22 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
University of Queensland
   def  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Bulls Masters First Grade Competition SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
University of Queensland
   drew  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 22 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Northern Suburbs
   def  
University of Queensland
QLD Prem C:Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Northern Suburbs
   drew  
University of Queensland
QLD Prem C:Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Northern Suburbs
   def  
Gold Coast
QLD Prem C:Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
University of Queensland
   def  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Northern Suburbs
   drew  
University of Queensland
QLD Prem C:Bob Spence Shield [4th] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Gold Coast
   def by  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Bob Spence Shield [4th] 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Northern Suburbs
   def by  
University of Queensland
QLD Prem C:Bob Spence Shield [4th] SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
University of Queensland
   drew  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
South Brisbane
   def  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
University of Queensland [2]
   def by  
Northern Suburbs
QLD Prem C:WEP Harris Shield [6th] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe
   def by  
Northern Suburbs [2]
QLD Prem C:WEP Harris Shield [6th] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Valley [1]
   def  
Northern Suburbs [1]
QLD Prem C:WEP Harris Shield [6th] 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Northern Suburbs [1]
   def by  
University of Queensland
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Joseph A Burns216Bulls Masters First Grade Competition6
2 Kendel S Fleming158Bulls Masters First Grade Competition20
3 WALLY G WRIGHT141Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]22
4 Josh Brown140Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]10
5 Michael J Lloyd135Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]10
6 Nathan A McSweeney134Bulls Masters First Grade Competition3
7 Kyle W Hitchman132Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]12
8 Thomas F O'Malley125Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]8
9 Nathan A McSweeney122Bulls Masters First Grade Competition10
10 Patrick Farrell115Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]22