Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Round 19 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (10:00AM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Sandgate - RedcliffevNorthern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Dionysius  Umpire2: Bradley Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Street, Bryce E
Simmers, Michael J
Hemphrey, Charlie
Thompson, Lachlan A (c)
Barsby, Corey R
Aspin, Lloyd J
Underhill, Sam P (+)
Connolly, Joshua J
Bunker, Mitchell
Powell, Brad J
Worth, Aiden S
Kaluthanthri, Chathura
 
Coach: Williams, Vic
Team Manager: Aspin, Andy
Scorer: Moody, Tracey
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Kaluthanthri, Chathura
Worth, Aiden S
 
Healy, Tom (+)
Farrell, Patrick
Morrison, Adriane S
McPherson, James (c)
Gannon, Cameron J
McSweeney, Nathan A
Fleming, Kendel S
Bester, Bernard B
Brown, Josh
Dawson, Michael
Wilson, Sam
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round SF - Sun 30 Sep 2018 (9:30AM)
Western SuburbsdrewNorthern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Tom Logan  Umpire2: Michael O'Connor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Headrick, Mitchell
Snell, Isaiah (+)
O'Brien, Dominic E
Tazelaar, Andrew D (c)
Jones, Harrison R
Del Simone, Joshua
Beveridge, Zachary J
Ward, James M
Vellacott, Nicholas
Crook, William
Walden, Nicholas
 
Coach: Buchanan, John
 
Grewal, Addy
WRIGHT, WALLY G
O'Malley, Thomas F (c)
Allen, Zach H (+)
Dawson, Michael
Wright, Michael D
Morrison, Adriane S
Patel, Parth A
Morahan, Patrick
Witt, Mitchell
Hele, Samuel
 
Coach: Mainhardt, Michael S
Team Manager: Mainhardt, Michael S
Scorer: WRIGHT, Basil
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round SF - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Gold CoastvNorthern Suburbs
We are live streaming this match
Watch on YOUTUBE
Venue: Bill Pippen OvalMatch ID: 2880939
Umpires: Umpire1: Bradley Smith  Umpire2: Mark Davidson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sanderson, Scott
Palombo, Scott
Mason, Canning
Biddle, Howard (c)
Smith, Tyler J
Nelson, Joshua
Ford, Lachlan
Katial, Angad (+)
Grant, Matthew J
Benn, Emmaus
Newitt, Ky B
 
Coach: Ford, Peter
 
WRIGHT, WALLY G
O'Malley, Thomas F (c)
Morahan, Patrick
Allen, Zach H (+)
Hele, Samuel
Grewal, Addy
Wright, Michael D
Dawson, Michael
Morrison, Adriane S
Patel, Parth A
Witt, Mitchell
 
Coach: Mainhardt, Michael S
Team Manager: Mainhardt, Michael S
Scorer: WRIGHT, Basil
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (12:15PM)
Sandgate - RedcliffevNorthern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Monaghan  Umpire2: Peter Hooper  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brooks, Russell (+)
Thompson, Hamish
Symonds, Michael (c)
Masters, Daniel E
Joel, Luke
Cawood, Steven R
Moody, Joshua
Taylor, Samuel T
Fazackerley, Lachlan
Stead, Samuel
Curtis, Jayden
Chandler, Taylor
Brandt, Benjamin
 
Coach: Williams, Vic
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Thompson, Hamish
Brandt, Benjamin
Joel, Luke
Cawood, Steven R
 
Wright, Michael D (+)
Patel, Parth A (c)
Byrne, Liam
Pyne, Rohan G
Murray, Haydn P
Witt, Mitchell
Rushton, Guy C
Hitchman, Kyle W
McFadyen, Noah
Campbell, Andrew
Bartley, Ethan J
Sahni, Varun
 
Coach: Healy, Kenneth James
Team Manager: Bartlett, Ian R
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
McFadyen, Noah
Murray, Haydn P
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (12:15PM)
Northern SuburbsvSandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval)Match ID: 2883707
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Jacobsen  Umpire2: Gurpreet Athwal  Umpire1 (Day2): Ben Jacobsen  Umpire2 (Day2): Paul Russell  
Paddison, Ned A
Sela, Riley (+)
Cousar, Samuel J
Marshall, Lachlan
Adams, Thomas M
Donaldson, Blair
Maher, Lachlan
Hall, Michael (c)
Ilott, Bradley D
Singh, Deepak
Porta, Steven
Roy, Darren
Gould, Matthew R
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Roy, Darren
Porta, Steven
Gould, Matthew R
Marshall, Lachlan
 
Walduck, Joshua
Brinkhoff, Tyler R
Haebich, Mark
Hogan, Murdoch G
Wyse, Matthew R
Mills, Liam
Rand, Nathan (c)
Skelson, Tyler M
Sweeney, Jackson B
Anderson, Luke
Pfund, Calvin (+)
Shepherd, Elliott
 
Coach: Williams, Vic
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Shepherd, Elliott
Skelson, Tyler M
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (12:15PM)
Northern SuburbsvRedlands
Venue: Shaw Park (Geoff Dymock Oval)Match ID: 2882864
Umpires: Umpire1: Graham Wiggins  Umpire2: Brother Chris Pritchard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fabish-Wood, Michael J
McIntosh, Andrew M
Buckley, Jordan M
Netto, Glenn D (c)
Balcomb, Cameron M
Keller, Matthew J
McClelland, Adam R
Sherwood, Nicholas D
Easton, Hunter
Kosanic, Lachlan E
Lockhart, Matthew J (+)
Gojanur, Channa
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Sherwood, Nicholas D
Lockhart, Matthew J
McClelland, Adam R
Kosanic, Lachlan E
 
Grey, Dylan C
Catlow-Elliott, James W (+)
Ballarino, Robert A
Moss, Michael (c)
Waddups, Damyn
Addison, Zachary M
Barker, Christopher A
Long, Henry P
Thompson, Greg P
Kersey, Justin D
Hill, Jason C
Richards, Jake A
Fay, Matt
Robinson, Jack
 
Coach: Rasmussen, Mark
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Ballarino, Robert A
Thompson, Greg P
Addison, Zachary M
Grey, Dylan C
Waddups, Damyn
Richards, Jake A
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (12:15PM)
Northern Suburbs [1]vSandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: Chelmer Park (Turf)Match ID: 2882947
Umpires: Umpire1: Davin Castle  Umpire2: Wayne Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nightingale, Adam D
Guse, Hayden (c)
Clarke, Jonah J
Gordon, Thomas
Mohammed, Kaif (+)
Ashfield, Cameron
Dhillon, Reuben
Zilovic, Ethan
Pine, Andrew N
Roy, Jackson
Joseph, Henry J
Clarke, Graham
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Pine, Andrew N
Joseph, Henry J
 
Whitehead, John M (c)
Langley, Cooper
Seaton, Daniel M
White, James E
Brown, Regan
Fielding, Daniel
Trenerry, Zac
Suosaari, Eamon J
TARRY, Adrian J
Reed, Bailey
Lyons, Dan
Marais, Daniel (+)
Mckee, Shaun
 
Coach: Williams, Vic
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Seaton, Daniel M
Trenerry, Zac
TARRY, Adrian J
Mckee, Shaun
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (12:15PM)
Redlands [1]vNorthern Suburbs [2]
Venue: EGW Wood Reserve (Ron Field Oval)Match ID: 2882950
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: David Exelby  Umpire2: Sean Gills  Umpire1 (Day2): David Exelby  Umpire2 (Day2): Matthew Skinner  
Read, William L
Read, James W (c)
Short, Ryan S
Biggs, Thomas
Lloyd, Sean M
Cleary, Jarvis L
D'souza, Dale
Morton, Greg J
Raymond, Ethan M
Richards, Jake A
Chandrasekaran, Keshavkeerthi
Lockwood, Ben C
Kamra, Chandeep (+)
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Richards, Jake A
Chandrasekaran, Keshavkeerthi
Biggs, Thomas
D'souza, Dale
 
Sawley, Maximilian R
Bowen, William S (+)
Keller, Paul W (c)
O'Mara, Michael
Mewing, Braden
Godden, Stephen R
Rainbird, Benjamin
Paddison, Andrew
Dowe, Michael J
Oehlman, Chad
Joshi, Gaurang
O'Brien, Jack
Parker, Jackson
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Joshi, Gaurang
O'Brien, Jack
Parker, Jackson
Rainbird, Benjamin
Mewing, Braden
Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
Round 1 - Sat 6 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
Sunshine Coastdef byNorthern Suburbs
Venue: ?Match ID: 3059322
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 10 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (10:00AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffedef byNorthern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Farley  Umpire2: Steve Bocking  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fielding, Daniel
Spencer, Hayden W
Mills, Jackson
Vishnu, Sai
Langley, Cooper
Brandt, Benjamin (c)
Hughesman, Lachlan C (+)
Simpson, Jackson
Skelson, Tyler M
White, Jeremy
Brown, Regan
Griffin, Owen D
 
Coach: Mills, Aaron
Team Manager: Brandt, Ray
Scorer: Fielding, Gayle
 
Snell, Tobias (+)
Lockhart, Matthew J
Couper, Hugh A
McFadyen, Noah (c)
Bartley, Ethan J
Campbell, William
Manly, Jack N
Joseph, Henry J
Easton, Hunter
Keable, Giacomo
Roy, Jackson
Armitage, Nathan
 
Coach: Roy, Darren
Queensland Premier Cricket - Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield
Round 4 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:45AM)
Northern Suburbsdef byValley
Venue: Chelmer Park (Turf)Match ID: 3106485
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Howard  Umpire2: Davin Castle  
Scorers:  Not specified
Garton, Coco
Galvin, Sally
Hamblin, Taylor (c) (+)
Cusack, Fenella
Kemp, Milla
Delforce, Chloe
Delforce, Brooke
Sweeney, Anabelle
Marques, Elizabeth (Ellie)
Easton, Matisse
 
Childs, Annaliese G
lakkoju, vinaya M
Maddox, Sofi L (c)
Pollack, Allegra J
Kuiters, Rebecca
Martin, Sophie A
Ryan, Billie H
McNeill, Chelsea B
Lilley, Sophie J (+)
Gandhi, Tasmin J
Pearce, Kara
Queensland Premier Cricket - Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield
Round 4 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (3:45PM)
Northern SuburbsvSandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: Chelmer Park (Turf)Match ID: 3106514
Umpires: Umpire1: Nikolaus Szkutko  Umpire2: Raymond Marsh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Bettington, Caitlyn
Bettington, Tara
Bhandarker, Siddhi
Wheeler, Kalea (c)
Johnson, Darcey
kaur, sevi
Hart, Elise (+)
PASCOE, Amy
Carius, Teanna
Marshall, Amy
 
Coach: Dixon, Aaron T
Queensland Premier Cricket - Twenty20 Cup
Round 4 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (2:15PM)
Northern Suburbs [1]def byUniversity of Queensland [2]
Umpires: Umpire1: Sub Ramasubramanian  Umpire2: Peter Monaghan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thompson, Alexander W
KENT, CHRISTOPHER N
Rushton, Guy C
Marshall, Lachlan (+)
Backstrom, Edward P
Hitchman, Kyle W (c)
Paddison, Ned A
Campbell, Andrew
Ilott, Bradley D
Bartley, Ethan J
Fabish-Wood, Michael J
 
Coach: Healy, Kenneth James
Team Manager: Bartlett, Ian R
Scorer: McSweeney, Scott
 
Border, Lachlan -
Lindsay, James
Miller, Michael
McTaggett, Jonathon R (+)
Biggs, Christopher
SIRIWARDNE, PASAN
Barclay, David
Patmore, James
Geraghty, Jack
Long, Sam
D'Adonna, Hayden
Queensland Premier Cricket - Twenty20 Cup
Round 4 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (2:15PM)
Gold Coast [1]defNorthern Suburbs [2]
Venue: Bill Pippen OvalMatch ID: 2887209
Umpires: Umpire1: David Philpott  Umpire2: Murray White  
Scorers:  Not specified
Yelland, Patrick K (+)
Phillips, Matthew J
Neuhaus, Dale
Jarrett, Samuel (c)
Bartlett, Xavier
Hocart, Jack
Hurley, Kane
Ford, Kadan
Ford, Lachlan
Crump, Lachlan W
Hayes, Zach
 
Roy, Darren
Byrne, Liam
Berndt, Christian D
Pyne, Rohan G (c)
Vellacott, Cameron (+)
Guse, Hayden
Maher, Lachlan
Cousar, Samuel J
Hall, Michael
Sahni, Varun
Campbell, William
 
Coach: Mainhardt, Michael S
Team Manager: McSweeney, Scott