Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Warehouse Cricket Association - A1
Round 15 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (12:30PM), Sat 20 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Northern Suburbsdef byPine Rivers
Venue: Paul Jackson OvalMatch ID: 3484265
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Brogan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Coventry, Henry
Walsh, Sean
Ashfield, Cameron
Keller, Paul W
O'Brien, Jack
Fields, Dylan (c)
Clarke, Jonah J
Dempsey, Ben (+)
Gadd, Jonny
Jacobsen, Ronan E
Sandhu, Arpan
Taylor, Aidan
 
Coach:  Keller, Paul W
Team Manager:  Keller, Paul W
 
Stobie, Chris
Breen, Adam K (c) (+)
Rees, Steven
Stewart, Damien
Rabbitt, Shane A
Sengstock, Bradley
Connolly, David B
McMillan, Drew S
Smith, Tyler
Elworthy, Greg
Patch, Oscar
Ryan, Jamie D
Bertwistle, Mitchell
 
Team Manager:  Patch, John
Warehouse Cricket Association - A3 North
Round 15 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 20 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Northern SuburbsvAlbany Creek Hawks
Venue: Marchant Park 5Match ID: 3484312
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Mathieson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Doyle, Geoffrey E
Nightingale, Adam D
Godden, Stephen R (c) (+)
Bidgood, Nathan J
Piper, Francis M
Roy, Blake
Bhikadiya, Om
Gajurel, Krishna
Hosking, Charlie
Hosking, Wes
Bodar, Zeel
 
Dorling, Jeff J
Dorling, Lee G
Wright, Lachlan E
McDougall, Barry
Wright, Laurence
Treston, James
Gilmour, Flynn J
Macdonnell, Scott
Newsome, Timothy
Butler, Dane H
Humphrey, David I
Erasmus, Tristan
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Round GF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (10:00AM), Sun 21 Mar 2021 (10:00AM), Sat 27 Mar 2021 (10:00AM), Sun 28 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
University of QueenslanddefNorthern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Boland  Umpire2: Stephen Dionysius  Res Umpire: Greg Douglas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Belford, Samuel
Fry, Mitchell R (+)
Carty, Jack
Grady, James
Sale, Nicholas
Coetzee, Jano
Walter, Scott
Sanders, William
Philipson, Michael M
Henry, Scott O (c)
Clayton, Jack
Clayton, Max
Henderson, Callum
 
Healy, Tom A (+)
Dawson, Michael
McSweeney, Nathan A (c)
Fleming, Kendel S
Brown, Josh
Wilson, Sam
Carroll, Nathan L
McFadyen, Noah
Prestwidge, William
Sully, Connor
Feldman, Luke W
Dowe, Michael J (sub)
 
Coach:  Healy, Kenneth James
Team Manager:  Mortimer, Brett R
Scorer:  McCraken, Liam
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round GF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (10:00AM), Sun 21 Mar 2021 (10:00AM), Sat 27 Mar 2021 (10:00AM), Sun 28 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Northern SuburbsdefSunshine Coast
Venue: Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)Match ID: 3449939
Umpires: Umpire1: Nathan James  Umpire2: Andrew Moir  Res Umpire: Steven Farley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Reid, Mitchell E (sub)
O'Malley, Thomas F (c)
Patel, Parth A
Hauritz, Nathan M
McPherson, James
Allen, Zach H
Snell, Tobias (+)
Hele, Samuel
Neale, Samuel
Doolan, Mitchell J
Sardar, Hassan
Chaudhary, Nikhil
 
Coach:  Mainhardt, Michael S
Scorer:  Snell, Peter
 
Mahaffey, Brendan
Cummins, Daniel J
Schultz, Brendan
Gear, Benjamin R
Whisker, Jack
Cook, Mitchell
Griggs, Kobi B
Olsen, Thomas
Book, Daniel L (c) (+)
Kelsey, Isaac
Chick, Lleyton
Wigginton, Joshua
Murphy, Brodie
 
Coach:  Peck, Craig A
Scorer:  BROWN, Ann S
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round GF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (12:00PM), Sun 21 Mar 2021 (12:00PM), Sat 27 Mar 2021 (12:00PM), Sun 28 Mar 2021 (12:00PM)
Northern Suburbsdef byGold Coast
Venue: Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval)Match ID: 3450063
Umpires: Umpire1: John Rearden  Umpire2: Terry Pascoe  Res Umpire: Ryan Flack  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lloyd, Michael J
Sela, Riley (+)
Grewal, Addy
Marshall, Lachlan
Rushton, Guy C
Murray, Haydn P
Eggmolesse, Tyran
Hitchman, Kyle W (c)
Lucas, Corey W
Taylor, Charles P
Martin, Daley C
Campbell, Andrew (sub)
 
Coach:  Healy, Kenneth James
Team Manager:  Bartlett, Ian R
Scorer:  McSweeney, Scott
 
Daniels, Adam
Densley, Aaron
Doran, Daniel J
Ford, Kadan
Neuhaus, Jared
Radford, Bradley
Singh, Ravinder jeet
Van Der Laan, Judd
Wilson, Fraser
Yelland, Patrick K
Eckersley, Max
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round SF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (12:00PM), Sun 14 Mar 2021 (12:00PM)
Northern Suburbsdef byUniversity of Queensland
Venue: EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)Match ID: 3450130
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Mellifont  Umpire2: Rajesh Bekal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lloyd, Michael J
Witt, Mitchell
Clarke, Matthew
Brown, Leslie J
Byrne, Liam
Adams, Thomas M
Wright, Michael D (c) (+)
Holmes, Craig Michael
Fox, Hayden
Roy, Darren
Campbell, Andrew
Campbell, Tom
Singh, Arshvir
 
Scorer:  WRIGHT, Basil
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Campbell, Tom
Singh, Arshvir
Roy, Darren
Byrne, Liam
 
Beath, Elliot N
Border, Lachlan -
Finlayson, Sam D
Miller, Michael (+)
Carlile, William
Burke, Lachlan
Mower, Oliver (c)
Quadros, Anson
Dorwat, Shardul
Coe, Nic
Kapure, Urvaksh
Shelley, Jack
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Coe, Nic
Kapure, Urvaksh
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round SF - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (12:00PM)
Northern SuburbsdefGold Coast
Venue: Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval)Match ID: 3456922
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Armstrong  Umpire2: Steve Morris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wright, Michael D (c) (+)
Adams, Thomas M
Byrne, Liam
Clarke, Matthew
Witt, Mitchell
Marshall, Lachlan
Deacon, Samuel E
Brown, Leslie J
Dowe, Michael J
Roy, Darren
Singh, Arshvir
 
Coach:  Mainhardt, Michael S
Team Manager:  Bartlett, Ian R
Scorer:  WRIGHT, Basil
 
Williams, Reece J (c)
Milde, Christian R (+)
Sewell, Bailey
McCoy, Connor
Mason, Daniel S
Markham, Judd
Van Der Laan, Judd
Bradshaw, Benjamin
Katial, Angad
Bhosale, Shishir
Reynolds, Cody Z
 
Coach:  Milde, Rob C
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round GF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (12:00PM), Sun 21 Mar 2021 (12:00PM), Sat 27 Mar 2021 (12:00PM), Sun 28 Mar 2021 (12:00PM)
Northern SuburbsdefToombul
Venue: Shaw Park (Geoff Dymock Oval)Match ID: 3450199
Umpires: Umpire1: Jeff Simmonds  Umpire2: Ram Raghuraman  Res Umpire: Mark Davidson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pyne, Rohan G (c)
Cousar, Samuel J
Pine, Andrew C
Vellacott, Cameron (+)
Ranatunga, Induwara
Hall, Michael
Parker, Jackson
Deacon, Samuel E
Evetts, Hayden
Roy, Jackson
Maher, Lachlan
Price Moor, Myles (sub)
 
Coach:  Healy, Kenneth James
Team Manager:  McSweeney, Scott
Scorer:  Foxe, Graham
 
Page, Steven
Hussey, Marc (c) (+)
Oldham, Andrew C
Mears, Ashely
Barrett, Dominic
White, Angus M
Pembroke, William J
Balkin, Jack
Woollard, Reuben A
Bidgood, Hayden L
Pembroke, Ryan
Hartshorn, Lachlan
Buckley, Mitchell
Wades, Simon
 
Coach:  Pilgrim, Andrew
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4
Balkin, Jack
Buckley, Mitchell
Bidgood, Hayden L
Buckley, Mitchell
Oldham, Andrew C
Balkin, Jack
Oldham, Andrew C
Bidgood, Hayden L
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round SF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (12:00PM), Sun 14 Mar 2021 (12:00PM)
Northern Suburbsdef byRedlands
Venue: Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval)Match ID: 3450266
Umpires: Umpire1: Nicholas Marjason  Umpire2: Richard Rooke-Jones  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pine, Andrew C
Maher, Gregory J (c)
Keller, Matthew J
Townsend, Bradley R
Netto, Glenn D (+)
Johnstone, Nathan F
Donnelly, James T
Roy, Jackson
Buckley, Jordan M
Price Moor, Myles
Guse, Hayden
Maher, James P
Clarke, Jonah J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Maher, James P
Netto, Glenn D
 
Beu, Shane
Morton, Ryley
Burt, Mark D
Ellis, Hunter E
Ahpene, Connor J
Catlow-Elliott, Mason (+)
Morton, Greg J (c)
Catlow-Elliott, Ethan
Kildey, Jay
McClean, Keegan
Slater, Bailey J
Taylor, Jaiden C
 
Coach:  Rasmussen, Mark
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Taylor, Jaiden C
Ellis, Hunter E
Queensland Premier Cricket - Jodie Fields Shield
Round 16 - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (11:00AM)
Northern Suburbsdef bySunshine Coast
Venue: Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)Match ID: 3473965
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Rooke-Jones  Umpire2: Brother Chris Pritchard  
Scorers:  Not specified
SHELDON, Katherine R
Richards, Maddison L
Campbell, Kate (c)
Crighton, Holly M
Crighton, Jessica M
Herron, Olivia J
Lloyd, Alexandra
Nankivell, Grace C (+)
Lloyd, Victoria
Marques, Elizabeth (Ellie)
Salvestrin, Ava
Nankivell, Caitlin R
 
Fearon, Hanae L
Staines, Britney
Baker, Chelsea
Murphy, Phoebe (c)
McKenzie, Zoe (+)
Bennett-Treeby, Sharntaya
Toohey, Claudia
Hatherell, Paige
Bradford, Nicola
Duncan, Maddie
Anderson, Shari
Fitzgerald, Taylor
 
Coach:  Fearon, Andrew J
Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
Round 1 - Sat 26 Sep 2020 (12:00PM)
Northern Suburbsdef byIpswich / Logan
Venue: ?Match ID: 3458460
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 10 - Sun 15 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
Northern Suburbsdef byGold Coast
Umpires: Umpire1: Craig Dore  Umpire2: Gerard Tutt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hallam, Thomas J
Mclean, Blake
Dempsey, Ben (+)
Campbell, Tom (c)
Evetts, Hayden
Russo, Bailey
Scifleet, Jenson
Dutton, Harry
Dhillon, Reuben
Stubbin, Tom
Forrester, Ryan D
Skerl, Oliver J
Dhillon, Simranjit S
 
Scorer:  McSweeney, Scott
 
Gumm, Ashton
Dacey, Rhys
Spies, Joshua I
McDermott, Zac
Sullivan, Harry
Aitken, Lachy (c) (+)
Carter, Calum
Webb, Reef
Statham, Daniel
Hart de Keating, Luc
Reynolds, Cody Z
Williams, Griffith O
Queensland Premier Cricket - Men's Under-19 One Day Competition
Round 5 - Sun 7 Feb 2021 (10:00AM)
Northern Suburbsdef byWynnum/Manly
Venue: Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)Match ID: 3458488
Umpires: Umpire1: Gerard Tutt  Umpire2: Stephen Armstrong  
Scorers:  Not specified
Snell, Tobias (c) (+)
Parker, Jackson
Marshall, Lachlan
Neale, Samuel
Doolan, Mitchell J
Prestwidge, William
Sela, Riley
Roy, Jackson
Singh, Arshvir
McFadyen, Noah
Evetts, Hayden
Clarke, Jonah J
 
Kingdon, Jordan
Carroll, Connor
Wilson, Jed (c)
Henderson, Dylan
Maguire, Zac
Monley, Jackson
Taylor, Henry
Gossett, Thomas
Durante, Cody (+)
Percy, Noah
Maguire, Kobey
Periyapperuma, Vidun Vinsara
 
Coach:  McDermott, Alister
Queensland Premier Cricket - Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield
Round 7 - Sat 16 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
Northern Suburbsdef byIpswich
Venue: Seventh Brigade Park (Turf 1)Match ID: 3686252
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crighton, Jessica M
Bailey, Indiana R
Nightingale, Olivia
Rosengren, Lilly
Kemp, Milla (+)
Sweeney, Anabelle
Salvestrin, Ava
Budnick, Kyah
Velic, Sofia
 
Coach:  Wright, Michael D
 
Lewis, Jasmine
Walker, Sarah (+)
Koch, Felicity (c)
Bremner, Samantha
Hess, Tahlia
Martin, Sage
Mckenzie, Eloise
Pal, Arya
Barrett, Sarah
 
Coach:  Bichel, Leanne