Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Queensland Premier Cricket - my FootDr First Grade Competition
Round 15 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (2:15PM)
University of QueenslandvNorthern Suburbs
Venue: WEP Harris Oval [Map 179, F2]Match ID: 2616199
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Clifford  Umpire2: Benjamin Farrell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round 13 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (2:15PM)
Northern SuburbsvUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Ian Healy Oval [Map 140, G3]Match ID: 2616955
Umpires: Umpire1: Shreeharsha Shreeharsha  Umpire2: Nicholas Marjason  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round 10 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:00PM)
Western SuburbsvNorthern Suburbs
Venue: Graceville 2 [Map 178 L12]Match ID: 2623506
Umpires: Umpire1: Gerard Tutt  Umpire2: Ian Elkington  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round 10 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:00PM)
Northern SuburbsvWestern Suburbs 1
Venue: Alan Pettigrew Oval [Map 140, G3]Match ID: 2625204
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Jacobsen  Umpire2: John Collins  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round 10 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (12:00PM)
Redlands 2vNorthern Suburbs
Venue: Ron Field Oval [Map 164, Q20]Match ID: 2625299
Umpires: Umpire1: Rajesh Bekal  Umpire2: Phillip Dagnall  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 10 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:00PM)
Northern SuburbsvRedlands 2
Venue: Geoff Dymock Oval [Map 140, G3]Match ID: 2625402
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Morris  Umpire2: William Peers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 11 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (10:00AM)
Northern Suburbsdef byWynnum/Manly
Venue: Alan Pettigrew Oval [Map 140, G3]Match ID: 2618501
Umpires: Umpire1: Bradley Smith  Umpire2: Max Groves  
Scorers:  Not specified
Snell, Tobias (+)
Thompson, Jack R
Parker, Jackson
Marshall, Lachlan
McFadyen, Noah (c)
Paddison, Ned A
McAvoy, Stirling T
Prestwidge, William
Lanigan, Ben T
Law, Max
Eglinton, Cory
Gannon, Isaac
 
Hatherell, Sam
Brough, Hayden M
Burger, Reuben (+)
Carroll, Connor
Hunt, Ronin A
Wilson, Jed (c)
Panchal, Khabir
Hatherell, Luke
Maynard, Alex
Moore, Sam
Bruun, Samuel
Davis, Jaden
 
Coach: O'Hehir, Chris M
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Shane Watson Cup Competition
Round 7 - Sun 3 Dec 2017 (10:00AM)
Sunshine CoastdefNorthern Suburbs
Venue: John Blanck Oval [SC Map 69, L20]Match ID: 2694677
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Monaghan  Umpire2: Richard Rooke-Jones  
Scorers:  Not specified
Burford, Nicholas
Ford, Harry
Lea, Harrison (c)
Carter, Ethan
O'Reilly, Conor (+)
Goodwin, Adam
Jones, William
Gunson, Samuel
Flood, Corey
Gordon, Jacob
Lyttle, Hayden M
Chick, Lleyton
 
Coach: Fagg, Keith
 
Simmonds, Cooper
Parker, Jackson
Leon, Chase
Paddison, Ned A
Lockhart, Matthew J (+)
Lu, James
Gannon, Isaac (c)
Kelsall, George
Finney, Fletcher
Roy, Jackson
Jones, Ethan
 
Coach: McFadyen, Brian
Team Manager: Paddison, Andrew
Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
Round 1 - Sat 7 Oct 2017 (12:00PM)
South BrisbanedefNorthern Suburbs
Venue: [ ]Match ID: 2827706
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available