Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Queensland Premier Cricket - my FootDr First Grade Competition
Round 22 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (10:00AM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
ToombulvNorthern Suburbs
Venue: Ken Mackay Oval [Map 140, N1]Match ID: 2616239
Umpires: Umpire1: David Taylor  Umpire2: Stephen Dionysius  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Dawson, Michael
Healy, Tom (+)
Burns, Joseph A
McSweeney, Nathan A
Fleming, Kendel S
Gannon, Cameron J
McPherson, James (c)
Prestwidge, Jack A
Bester, Bernard B
Morrison, Adriane S
Connolly, Mitchell
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round 20 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (10:00AM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
Northern SuburbsvToombul
Venue: Ian Healy Oval [Map 140, G3]Match ID: 2616994
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wright, Michael D
Lloyd, Michael J
Wilson, Sam
Wright, Wallace G
O'Malley, Thomas F (c)
Hutchinson, Dane S
Snell, Isaiah (+)
Farrell, Patrick
Morahan, Patrick
Witt, Mitchell
Sully, Connor
Hele, Samuel
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Hele, Samuel
Witt, Mitchell
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:15PM)
ToombulvNorthern Suburbs
Venue: LaFrantz Oval [Map 140, N1]Match ID: 2623530
Umpires: Umpire1: Regan Neate  Umpire2: Nicholas Marjason  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available until after commencement of match
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Witt, Mitchell
McFadyen, Noah
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:15PM)
Northern SuburbsvToombul
Venue: Alan Pettigrew Oval [Map 140, G3]Match ID: 2625228
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Simon D
Vellacott, Cameron
Sweeney, Caden S (+)
Pyne, Rohan G
Maher, Gregory J
McClelland, Adam R
Gregg, Elliot G
Holmes, Craig Michael
McIntosh, Andrew M
Buckley, Jordan M (c)
Roy, Darren
 
Coach: Healy, Kenneth James
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:15PM)
Western SuburbsvNorthern Suburbs
Venue: Chelmer Sports Ground [ MAP 178 K9]Match ID: 2625321
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Strickland  Umpire2: Brian McMahon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lownds, Mathew J
Samvedi, Ajay M
Fozard, William W (+)
Butler, Robert
Plattz, Mark A
Camilleri, Zackary
Menon, Ishan
Saunders, Chris
Dyson, Matthew B (c)
Gramenz, Steve J
Purser, Nicholas R
Ladbrook, Michael
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Ladbrook, Michael
Fozard, William W
 
Cousar, Samuel J
Dingle, Beyden
Ahern, Matthew J
Sherwood, Nicholas D
Hall, Michael
Porta, Steven
Sherwood, Lachlan G
Netto, Glenn D (c) (+)
Edge-Williams, Timothy L
Nightingale, Adam D
Keller, Matthew J
 
Coach: Healy, Kenneth James
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:15PM)
Northern SuburbsvToombul
Venue: Geoff Dymock Oval [Map 140, G3]Match ID: 2625429
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Green, Nicolas
Wilkinson, Liam
Guse, Hayden
Keller, Paul W (c)
Singh, Sirtaaj
Pine, Andrew N
Bowen, William S (+)
Godden, Stephen R
Paddison, Andrew
Roy, Jackson
Bowen, Robert D
 
Coach: Healy, Kenneth James
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 11 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (10:00AM)
Northern Suburbsdef byWynnum/Manly
Venue: Alan Pettigrew Oval [Map 140, G3]Match ID: 2618501
Umpires: Umpire1: Bradley Smith  Umpire2: Max Groves  
Scorers:  Not specified
Snell, Tobias (+)
Thompson, Jack R
Parker, Jackson
Marshall, Lachlan
McFadyen, Noah (c)
Paddison, Ned A
McAvoy, Stirling T
Prestwidge, William
Lanigan, Ben T
Law, Max
Eglinton, Cory
Gannon, Isaac
 
Hatherell, Sam
Brough, Hayden M
Burger, Reuben (+)
Carroll, Connor
Hunt, Ronin A
Wilson, Jed (c)
Panchal, Khabir
Hatherell, Luke
Maynard, Alex
Moore, Sam
Bruun, Samuel
Davis, Jaden
 
Coach: O'Hehir, Chris M
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Shane Watson Cup Competition
Round 7 - Sun 3 Dec 2017 (10:00AM)
Sunshine CoastdefNorthern Suburbs
Venue: John Blanck Oval [SC Map 69, L20]Match ID: 2694677
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Monaghan  Umpire2: Richard Rooke-Jones  
Scorers:  Not specified
Burford, Nicholas
Ford, Harry
Lea, Harrison (c)
Carter, Ethan
O'Reilly, Conor (+)
Goodwin, Adam
Jones, William
Gunson, Samuel
Flood, Corey
Gordon, Jacob
Lyttle, Hayden M
Chick, Lleyton
 
Coach: Fagg, Keith
 
Simmonds, Cooper
Parker, Jackson
Leon, Chase
Paddison, Ned A
Lockhart, Matthew J (+)
Lu, James
Gannon, Isaac (c)
Kelsall, George
Finney, Fletcher
Roy, Jackson
Jones, Ethan
 
Coach: McFadyen, Brian
Team Manager: Paddison, Andrew
Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
Round 1 - Sat 7 Oct 2017 (12:00PM)
South BrisbanedefNorthern Suburbs
Venue: [ ]Match ID: 2827706
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available