Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Warehouse Cricket Association - A1
Round 11 - Sat 16 Jan 2021 (12:30PM), Sat 23 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
NapoleonsvNorthern Suburbs
Venue: Marchant Park 10Match ID: 3484253
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Fredrickson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ammathalli, Sridhar (c)
Vinod, Naveen
Patel, Vishal
Nayar, Nishanth
Krishna, Sholapurwala (+)
Ashok, Akshay
Mable, Julies J
Niju, Ashik
Purushothaman, Anoop
Milan, Adarsh
Patel, Nisarg
Pratik, Murugesan
ep, Jijin
Krishnan, Suraj
 
Keller, Paul W (c)
O'Brien, Jack
Clarke, Jonah J
Dhillon, Simranjit S
Dempsey, Ben (+)
Oehlman, Chad
Roy, Jackson
Sandhu, Arpan
Fields, Dylan
Green, Nicolas (sub)
Parker, Jackson
 
Coach:  Keller, Paul W
Team Manager:  Keller, Paul W
Warehouse Cricket Association - A3 North
Round 11 - Sat 16 Jan 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Northern SuburbsvPine Rivers
Venue: Paul Jackson OvalMatch ID: 3484301
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Castle  
Scorers:  Not specified
Doyle, Geoffrey E
Lowry, Mitchell
Mills, Isaac N
Godden, Stephen R (c)
Turner, Jacob (+)
Jacobsen, Ronan E
Rainbird, Benjamin
Woodward, Ben
Hosking, Charlie
Hosking, Wes
Nightingale, Adam D
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Round 16 - Sat 16 Jan 2021 (10:00AM), Sat 23 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
University of QueenslandvNorthern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Dionysius  Umpire2: Peter Boland  
Scorers:  Not specified
Belford, Samuel
Carty, Jack
Grady, James
Sale, Nicholas
Coetzee, Jano
Walter, Scott
Sanders, William
Philipson, Michael M
Henry, Scott O (c)
Clayton, Jack
Fry, Mitchell R (+)
 
Dawson, Michael
Healy, Tom A (+)
McSweeney, Nathan A
Fleming, Kendel S (c)
Wilson, Sam
Brown, Josh
Chaudhary, Nikhil
Prestwidge, William
Sully, Connor
Sardar, Hassan
Feldman, Luke W
 
Coach:  Healy, Kenneth James
Team Manager:  Mortimer, Brett R
Scorer:  McCraken, Liam
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round GF2 - Sun 20 Dec 2020 (6:30PM)
Northern SuburbsdrewGold Coast
Venue: Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)Match ID: 3456647
Umpires: Umpire1: Tom Logan  Umpire2: Steve Bocking  Res Umpire: Mark Davidson  
Scorers:  Not specified
McPherson, James
Dawson, Michael
Grewal, Addy
Snell, Tobias (+)
O'Malley, Thomas F (c)
Doolan, Mitchell J
McFadyen, Noah
Patel, Parth A
White, Jeremy
Hele, Samuel
Lucas, Corey W
 
Yelland, Patrick K
Lyons, Nathan R
Smith, Tyler J
Robinson, Andrew (c)
Smith, Jackson D
Radford, Bradley
Densley, Aaron
Hurley, Kane
Auld, Kaleb
Crump, Lachlan W
Aitken, Lachy (+)
Turner, Patrick
 
Coach:  Robinson, Andrew
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round GF2 - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (6:30PM)
Northern SuburbsvGold Coast
Venue: Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)Match ID: 3713747
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Bocking  Umpire2: Tom Logan  Res Umpire: Mark Davidson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round SF - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (11:00AM)
Northern SuburbsvWestern Suburbs
Venue: Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)Match ID: 3456914
Umpires: Umpire1: Phillip Rogerson  Umpire2: Terry Pascoe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Murray, Haydn P
Allen, Zach H
Rushton, Guy C
Bean, Marcus
Couper, Hugh A
Hitchman, Kyle W (c)
Eggmolesse, Tyran
Campbell, Andrew
Sela, Riley (+)
Campbell, Tom
Reid, Mitchell E
 
Coach:  Healy, Kenneth James
Team Manager:  Bartlett, Ian R
Scorer:  McSweeney, Scott
 
Wilson, Michael
Kerr, Nathan N
Kenny, Trent (c)
Matthews, Charles
Dooley, William T
Thompson, Luke R
Pearce, Mitch
Singh, Varinder
Borger, Harry
Pappalardo, Thomas S (+)
Curran, Declan
 
Coach:  Steindl, Peter
Team Manager:  Donaldson, Luke J
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round SF - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (12:00PM)
Northern SuburbsvGold Coast
Venue: Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval)Match ID: 3456922
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Armstrong  Umpire2: Steve Morris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wright, Michael D (c) (+)
Adams, Thomas M
Byrne, Liam
Clarke, Matthew
Witt, Mitchell
Marshall, Lachlan
Deacon, Samuel E
Brown, Leslie J
Dowe, Michael J
Roy, Darren
Singh, Arshvir
 
Coach:  Mainhardt, Michael S
Team Manager:  Bartlett, Ian R
Scorer:  WRIGHT, Basil
 
Williams, Reece J (c)
Milde, Christian R (+)
Sewell, Bailey
McCoy, Connor
Mason, Daniel S
Markham, Judd
Van Der Laan, Judd
Bradshaw, Benjamin
Katial, Angad
Bhosale, Shishir
Reynolds, Cody Z
 
Coach:  Milde, Rob C
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round 10 - Sat 16 Jan 2021 (12:15PM), Sat 23 Jan 2021 (12:15PM)
University of Queensland [1]vNorthern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Sushant Pathak  Umpire2: Declan Hunt  
Scorers:  Not specified
McTaggett, Jonathon R (c)
Shelley, Joe
Grey, Ryan
Mower, Oscar F (+)
Teys, Geoff
Quadros, Anson
Allan, Matthew
Brown, Jonte I
Burke, Lachlan
Dissanayake, Senith
Holmes, Matthew
Shelley, Jack
Yadav, Abhimanyu
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Grey, Ryan
Allan, Matthew
Shelley, Joe
Teys, Geoff
 
Brain, David
Bowen, William S (+)
Pyne, Rohan G (c)
Vellacott, Cameron
Evetts, Hayden
Hall, Michael
Dowe, Michael J
Pine, Andrew C
Ranatunga, Induwara
Maher, Lachlan
Deacon, Samuel E
 
Coach:  Healy, Kenneth James
Team Manager:  McSweeney, Scott
Scorer:  McSweeney, Scott
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 10 - Sat 16 Jan 2021 (12:15PM), Sat 23 Jan 2021 (12:15PM)
Northern SuburbsvUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Shaw Park (Geoff Dymock Oval)Match ID: 3450247
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Strickland  Umpire2: Nikolaus Szkutko  
Scorers:  Not specified
Buckley, Jordan M
Netto, Glenn D (+)
Maher, Gregory J
Maher, James P
Johnstone, Nathan F
Townsend, Bradley R (c)
Guse, Hayden
Keller, Matthew J
Maher, Christopher
Price Moor, Myles
Joseph, Henry J
Cousar, Samuel J
 
Coach:  Healy, Kenneth James
Team Manager:  McSweeney, Scott
Scorer:  McSweeney, Scott
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Maher, James P
Buckley, Jordan M
 
Venner, Damon (+)
Morgan, Lance (c)
Gerard-Solker, Shannen
Wrigley, Blake K
Rose, Ethan
Forrester, Chris
Kranen, Jake
Kostic, Matthew L
Clancy, Ford
Boyne, Zachary
D'Souza, Brendan
Balia, Akshay
McDonald, Harrison
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Kranen, Jake
Balia, Akshay
Wrigley, Blake K
McDonald, Harrison
Queensland Premier Cricket - Jodie Fields Shield
Round 11 - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (11:00AM)
Western SuburbsvNorthern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Phillip Dagnall  Umpire2: Sushant Pathak  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
Round 1 - Sat 26 Sep 2020 (12:00PM)
Northern Suburbsdef byIpswich / Logan
Venue: ?Match ID: 3458460
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 10 - Sun 15 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
Northern Suburbsdef byGold Coast
Umpires: Umpire1: Craig Dore  Umpire2: Gerard Tutt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hallam, Thomas J
Mclean, Blake
Dempsey, Ben (+)
Campbell, Tom (c)
Evetts, Hayden
Russo, Bailey
Scifleet, Jenson
Dutton, Harry
Dhillon, Reuben
Stubbin, Tom
Forrester, Ryan D
Skerl, Oliver J
Dhillon, Simranjit S
 
Scorer:  McSweeney, Scott
 
Gumm, Ashton
Dacey, Rhys
Spies, Joshua I
McDermott, Zac
Sullivan, Harry
Aitken, Lachy (c) (+)
Carter, Calum
Webb, Reef
Statham, Daniel
Hart de Keating, Luc
Reynolds, Cody Z
Williams, Griffith O
Queensland Premier Cricket - Men's Under-19 One Day Competition
Round 3 - Sun 15 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
RedlandsdefNorthern Suburbs
Venue: EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)Match ID: 3458477
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Howard  Umpire2: Sean Gills  
Scorers:  Not specified
Waddups, Damyn
Muller, Stephan J
Kritzinger, Dylan (c)
Laffan, Brayden
Shepherd, Isaiah
Davies, Luke F
Burger, Reuben (+)
Pearson, Carter J
Short, Harry
Smith, Joshua
Dunne, Jacob
O'Connor, Liam
 
Coach:  Rasmussen, Mark
Scorer:  O'Neill, Doug I
 
Snell, Tobias (c) (+)
Couper, Hugh A
Marshall, Lachlan
Neale, Samuel
Doolan, Mitchell J
Manly, Jack N
McFadyen, Noah
Robertson, Jake
Prestwidge, William
White, Jeremy
Parker, Jackson
Singh, Arshvir
 
Coach:  Hopes, Jon
Scorer:  McSweeney, Scott
Queensland Premier Cricket - Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield
Round 7 - Sat 16 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
Northern SuburbsvIpswich
Venue: Seventh Brigade Park (Turf 1)Match ID: 3686252
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crighton, Holly M
Crighton, Jessica M
Bailey, Indiana R
Nightingale, Olivia
Rosengren, Lilly
Kemp, Milla (+)
Sweeney, Anabelle
Salvestrin, Ava
Budnick, Kyah
 
Coach:  Wright, Michael D
 
Lewis, Jasmine
Walker, Sarah (+)
Koch, Felicity (c)
Bremner, Samantha
Martin, Sage
Mckenzie, Eloise
Pal, Arya
Barrett, Sarah
Hess, Tahlia
 
Coach:  Bichel, Leanne
Team Manager:  Leschke, Emily
Scorer:  Koch, Fleur