Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Warehouse Cricket Association - A1
Round 5 - Sat 21 Nov 2020 (12:30PM), Sat 28 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
Northern SuburbsvPine Rivers
Venue: Marchant Park 10Match ID: 3484235
Umpires: Umpire1: Laurence Christie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bowen, William S (+)
Keller, Paul W (c)
O'Brien, Jack
Clarke, Jonah J
Mills, Isaac N
Cousar, Samuel J
Dhillon, Simranjit S
Dutton, Harry
Oehlman, Chad
Roy, Jackson
Sandhu, Arpan
Gadd, Jonny (sub)
 
Coach:  Keller, Paul W
Team Manager:  Keller, Paul W
 
Connolly, David B
Sengstock, Bradley
Elworthy, Greg
Breen, Adam K (c) (+)
McMillan, Drew S
Ryan, Jamie D
Symonds, Michael
Rees, Steven
Smith, Tyler
Patch, Oscar
Stobie, Chris
Bertwistle, Mitchell
Rabbitt, Shane A
 
Team Manager:  Patch, John
Warehouse Cricket Association - A3 North
Round 5 - Sat 21 Nov 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Northern SuburbsvAlbany Creek Hawks
Venue: Marchant Park 8Match ID: 3484282
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Brogan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lowry, Mitchell
Taylor, Aidan
Godden, Stephen R (c)
Turner, Jacob (+)
Gadd, Jonny
Laner, Sam
Joseph, George A
Rainbird, Benjamin
Hosking, Charlie
Hosking, Wes (+)
Delisser, Ryan
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Round 10 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (2:30PM)
Northern SuburbsvRedlands
Venue: Allan Border FieldMatch ID: 3449705
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Boland  Umpire2: Nathan James  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round 10 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (2:15PM)
Sunshine CoastvNorthern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Monaghan  Umpire2: Terry Pascoe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round 5 - Sat 21 Nov 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 28 Nov 2020 (12:15PM)
Northern SuburbsvRedlands
Umpires: Umpire1: Gerard Tutt  Umpire2: Michael O'Connor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lloyd, Michael J
Murray, Haydn P
Lucas, Corey W
Allen, Zach H
Rushton, Guy C
Hitchman, Kyle W (c)
Eggmolesse, Tyran
Martin, Daley C
Campbell, Andrew
Sela, Riley (+)
Grewal, Addy
Manly, Jack N
 
Coach:  Healy, Kenneth James
Team Manager:  Bartlett, Ian R
Scorer:  McSweeney, Scott
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Manly, Jack N
Allen, Zach H
 
Waddups, Damyn
Fraser, Jack M
Davies, Luke F
Short, Matthew
Laffan, Brayden (+)
Lavender, Bailey A
Conwell, Trent D (c)
Grey, Dylan C
Short, Harry
Goodridge, Klinton
Thompson, Josh G
Haegel, Luke A
Pearson, Carter J
Smith, Joshua
 
Coach:  Rasmussen, Mark
Scorer:  Pearson, Linda
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Thompson, Josh G
Smith, Joshua
Laffan, Brayden
Goodridge, Klinton
Short, Matthew
Pearson, Carter J
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round 5 - Sat 21 Nov 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 28 Nov 2020 (12:15PM)
RedlandsvNorthern Suburbs
Venue: EGW Wood Reserve (Ron Field Oval)Match ID: 3450087
Umpires: Umpire1: Karen Naylor  Umpire2: Jagen Ramasubramanian  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shepherd, Isaiah
Taylor, Jaiden C
Ormandy, Justin
Holdsworth, Craig
Short, Matthew
Fay, Matt (c)
Mair, Lachlan
Thurlow, Benjamin (+)
McClean, Keegan
Apted, Jacob
Hill, Jason C
O'Connor, Liam
Smith, Joshua
Vidal, James
 
Coach:  Rasmussen, Mark
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Vidal, James
Short, Matthew
McClean, Keegan
Holdsworth, Craig
Smith, Joshua
Thurlow, Benjamin
 
Wright, Michael D (c) (+)
Fox, Hayden
Adams, Thomas M
Roy, Darren
Clarke, Matthew
Vellacott, Cameron
Marshall, Lachlan
Campbell, Tom
Dowe, Michael J
Singh, Arshvir
Byrne, Liam
 
Coach:  Mainhardt, Michael S
Team Manager:  Bartlett, Ian R
Scorer:  WRIGHT, Basil
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round 5 - Sun 22 Nov 2020 (12:15PM), Sun 29 Nov 2020 (12:15PM)
RedlandsvNorthern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Graham Wiggins  Umpire2: Peter Harris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bonney, Paul
Roache, Lachlan
Brook, David
Hutchinson, Jason (+)
Kildey, Jay
Wheeler, Matthew (c)
Todman, Wayne M
Anderson, Pearce J
Vidal, James
Biggs, Thomas
Ballarino, Robert A
D'souza, Dale
 
Coach:  Rasmussen, Mark
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Biggs, Thomas
Vidal, James
 
Walsh, Sean
Pyne, Rohan G (c)
Maher, Lachlan
Deacon, Samuel E
Dempsey, Ben (+)
Pine, Andrew C
Ranatunga, Induwara
Noonan, Thomas F
Evetts, Hayden
Cousar, Samuel J
Fields, Dylan
Price Moor, Myles
Parker, Jackson
 
Coach:  Healy, Kenneth James
Team Manager:  McSweeney, Scott
Scorer:  McSweeney, Scott
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Fields, Dylan
Maher, Lachlan
Cousar, Samuel J
Evetts, Hayden
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 5 - Sun 22 Nov 2020 (10:00AM), Sun 29 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
Northern SuburbsvRedlands
Venue: Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)Match ID: 3450223
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Rooke-Jones  Umpire2: Nikolaus Szkutko  
Scorers:  Not specified
Maher, James P
Keller, Matthew J
Johnstone, Nathan F
Townsend, Bradley R (c) (+)
Guse, Hayden
Maher, Gregory J
Donnelly, James T
Ashfield, Cameron
Buckley, Jordan M
Sherwood, Nicholas D
Joseph, Henry J
 
Coach:  Healy, Kenneth James
Team Manager:  McSweeney, Scott
Scorer:  McSweeney, Scott
 
Morton, Greg J (c)
Wilson, Lachlan
Shojaei, Sohi S
Burt, Mark D
Beu, Shane
Ellis, Hunter E
Biggs, Thomas
Kesur, Jarrod H
Ahpene, Connor J
Lloyd, Sean M
Pullar, James T
Morton, Ryley
 
Coach:  Rasmussen, Mark
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Kesur, Jarrod H
Biggs, Thomas
Queensland Premier Cricket - Jodie Fields Shield
Round 7 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (6:30PM)
Western SuburbsvNorthern Suburbs
Venue: Chelmer Park (Turf)Match ID: 3473909
Umpires: Umpire1: Karen Naylor  Umpire2: Ravi Gummadavalli  
Scorers:  Not specified
McCoombes, Rebecca E (c)
Crump, Kyrna
Goffage, Isabel
Varidel, Scarlett (+)
Martin, Sophie A
Snyman, Nicolene
Kennedy, Lacey
Oates, Ashleigh
Totten, Olivia
Baker, Mia
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Jodie Fields Shield
Round 7 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
University of QueenslandvNorthern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Brother Chris Pritchard  Umpire2: Ram Raghuraman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Luiten, Jenna
Mabin, Josephine (c) (+)
Kerr, Georgia
Clark, Emily M
Murphy, Maggie
Perera, Menuki
Atkinson, Charlotte
O'Keeffe, Anna
Bloxsom, Charni
Hamblin, Taylor
Kuiters, Rebecca D
Lutvey, Caitlin
Spencer, Ava E
 
Coach:  Miller, Michael
Scorer:  Mabin, Pam
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
Round 1 - Sat 26 Sep 2020 (12:00PM)
Northern SuburbsvIpswich / Logan
Venue: ?Match ID: 3458460
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 10 - Sun 15 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
Northern Suburbsdef byGold Coast
Umpires: Umpire1: Craig Dore  Umpire2: Gerard Tutt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hallam, Thomas J
Mclean, Blake
Dempsey, Ben (+)
Campbell, Tom (c)
Evetts, Hayden
Russo, Bailey
Scifleet, Jenson
Dutton, Harry
Dhillon, Reuben
Stubbin, Tom
Forrester, Ryan D
Skerl, Oliver J
Dhillon, Simranjit S
 
Scorer:  McSweeney, Scott
 
Gumm, Ashton
Dacey, Rhys
Spies, Joshua I
McDermott, Zac
Sullivan, Harry
Aitken, Lachy (c) (+)
Carter, Calum
Webb, Reef
Statham, Daniel
Hart de Keating, Luc
Reynolds, Cody Z
Williams, Griffith O
Queensland Premier Cricket - Men's Under-19 One Day Competition
Round 3 - Sun 15 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
RedlandsdefNorthern Suburbs
Venue: EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)Match ID: 3458477
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Howard  Umpire2: Sean Gills  
Scorers:  Not specified
Waddups, Damyn
Muller, Stephan J
Kritzinger, Dylan (c)
Laffan, Brayden
Shepherd, Isaiah
Davies, Luke F
Burger, Reuben (+)
Pearson, Carter J
Short, Harry
Smith, Joshua
Dunne, Jacob
O'Connor, Liam
 
Coach:  Rasmussen, Mark
Scorer:  O'Neill, Doug I
 
Snell, Tobias (c) (+)
Couper, Hugh A
Marshall, Lachlan
Neale, Samuel
Doolan, Mitchell J
Manly, Jack N
McFadyen, Noah
Robertson, Jake
Prestwidge, William
White, Jeremy
Parker, Jackson
Singh, Arshvir
 
Coach:  Hopes, Jon
Scorer:  McSweeney, Scott