Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 22
Queensland Premier Cricket - Jodie Fields Shield
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Western Suburbs 2 2 0 0 316 80 243 80 10.00 0.9125 A
2
Valley 2 2 0 0 295 64 290 80 9.00 0.9605 A
3
Sunshine Coast 1 1 0 0 262 40 115 40 8.00 3.6750 A
4
Ipswich 1 1 0 0 102 30 101 40 7.00 0.8193 A
5
South Brisbane 2 1 1 0 428 80 269 80 6.00 1.9875 A
6
Wynnum/Manly 2 1 1 0 303 80 248 75 5.00 0.5100 A
7
Sandgate - Redcliffe 2 1 1 0 293 80 256 72 5.00 0.1315 A
8
University of Queensland 2 1 1 0 185 75 248 80 4.00 -0.6551
9
Gold Coast 2 0 2 0 252 80 257 62 0.00 -0.9730
10
Northern Suburbs 2 0 2 0 232 80 326 80 0.00 -1.1750
11
Redlands 2 0 2 0 185 80 500 80 0.00 -3.9375
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
North/East Zone
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Sunshine Coast 6 5 1 0 1150 300 849 300 25 1.003 A
2
Toombul 6 5 1 0 1080 273 1099 300 22 0.290 A
3
Sandgate - Redcliffe 6 3 3 0 1479 297 1461 295 14 0.027 A
4
Wynnum/Manly 6 3 3 0 1191 296 1095 255 13 -0.263 A
5
Redlands 6 2 4 0 970 273 1057 300 11 0.025 A U
6
Northern Suburbs 6 2 4 0 1200 300 1286 276 8 -0.659
7
Wide Bay Junior Rep 6 0 5 1 667 256 975 196 2 -2.359 U
South/West Zone
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
South Brisbane 6 4 2 0 1085 249 918 262 20 0.843 A
2
Valley 6 4 1 1 897 209 901 253 20 0.719 A
3
Ipswich 6 4 2 0 1018 264 970 299 19 0.608 A
4
Gold Coast 6 4 2 0 920 265 844 273 19 0.388 A
5
Darling Downs & SW Queensland Junior Reps 6 2 4 0 1014 270 1106 287 10 -0.098 A U
6
University of Queensland 6 2 4 0 1115 295 1152 260 9 -0.648 A U
7
Western Suburbs 6 1 5 0 930 272 1003 264 6 -0.387 A
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:05AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Men's Under-19 One Day Competition
Men's Under-19 One Day Competition
North/East Zone
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Toombul 1 1 0 0 267 50 163 50 5 2.080 A
2
Northern Suburbs 1 1 0 0 281 50 212 50 5 1.380 A
3
Wynnum/Manly 1 1 0 0 167 50 162 50 4 0.100
4
Redlands 1 0 1 0 162 50 167 50 0 -0.100
5
Sandgate - Redcliffe 1 0 1 0 212 50 281 50 0 -1.380
6
Sunshine Coast 1 0 1 0 163 50 267 50 0 -2.080
South/West Zone
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Gold Coast 1 1 0 0 224 50 111 50 4 2.260
2
South Brisbane 1 1 0 0 206 45 204 50 4 0.431
3
University of Queensland 1 1 0 0 190 49 186 50 4 0.171
4
Valley 1 0 1 0 186 50 190 49 0 -0.171
5
Ipswich 1 0 1 0 204 50 206 45 0 -0.431
6
Western Suburbs 1 0 1 0 111 50 224 50 0 -2.260
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:07AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Sandgate - Redcliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Sunshine Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Redlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 South Brisbane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Western Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 University of Queensland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gold Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Northern Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Toombul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Wynnum/Manly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ipswich / Logan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:03AM (local time)


Warehouse Cricket Association - A1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
Net Run Rate
1 Pine Rivers 2 1 1 0 0 0 20 615 34 558 36.65 18.325 1.1676 U
2 Mater Hill 2 0 2 0 0 0 11 441 34 502 24.91 12.455 1.0942 U
3 Napoleons 2 0 1 0 0 1 28 669 22 510 18.19 9.095 0.1960 U
4 Northern Suburbs 2 0 0 0 2 0 29 424 12 539 7.24 3.620 -1.6165 U
5 Peninsula 1 0 0 0 1 0 15 271 7 257 4.46 4.460 -0.3367 U
6 Gold Crest Cobras 1 0 0 0 1 0 14 244 8 298 4.44 4.440 -1.4980 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:03AM (local time)


Warehouse Cricket Association - A3 North
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
Net Run Rate
1 Mater Hill 2 1 1 0 0 0 13 668 32 290 36.68 18.340 2.7581 U
2 Northern Suburbs 2 0 2 0 0 0 37 566 20 273 22.66 11.330 0.6990 U
3 Albany Creek Hawks 1 0 1 0 0 0 10 281 10 164 17.41 17.410 0.0494 A U
4 South Brisbane 2 0 0 1 1 0 16 414 25 506 13.39 6.695 -0.2104 A U
5 Gold Crest Cobras 2 0 0 1 1 0 16 354 16 565 10.54 5.270 -0.1102 U
6 Pine Rivers 2 0 0 0 2 0 22 344 28 621 10.44 5.220 -0.5834 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:04AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Cam Battersby Cup [2D]
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Northern Suburbs 2 0 2 0 0 0 16 822 23 531 38.50 2.2253 A
2
University of Queensland 2 0 1 1 0 0 14 628 19 473 29.00 1.8019 A
3
Redlands 2 0 1 1 0 0 10 743 16 715 29.00 1.6627 A
4
Valley 2 0 1 1 0 0 16 509 20 642 28.50 0.9910 A
5
South Brisbane 2 0 1 1 0 0 14 691 17 465 27.25 1.8045 A
6
Sandgate - Redcliffe 2 0 1 0 1 0 13 637 18 609 23.25 1.4483 A
7
Ipswich 2 0 0 2 0 0 18 728 15 729 22.75 0.8322 A U
8
Wynnum/Manly 2 0 0 2 0 0 13 772 11 776 20.75 0.8418 A U
9
Western Suburbs 2 0 0 1 1 0 18 587 17 653 15.25 0.8490 A
10
Gold Coast 2 0 0 1 1 0 19 558 14 670 14.50 0.6137 A
11
Toombul 2 0 0 0 2 0 23 557 18 814 10.00 0.5355 A
12
Sunshine Coast 2 0 0 0 2 0 21 557 7 712 7.50 0.2608 A
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2D]
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Gold Coast 2 0 2 0 0 0 12 430 35 590 37.75 2.1257 A
2
Northern Suburbs 2 0 2 0 0 0 14 782 20 394 36.00 2.8354 A
3
Redlands 2 0 2 0 0 0 17 572 20 516 36.00 1.3041 A U
4
Toombul 2 0 1 0 1 0 18 609 20 516 23.75 1.3114 A
5
Sunshine Coast 2 0 1 0 1 0 20 570 20 620 23.00 0.9194 A
6
South Brisbane 2 0 1 0 1 0 17 612 18 689 22.50 0.9405 A
7
University of Queensland 2 0 1 0 1 0 17 502 24 495 21.00 1.4317 A
8
Ipswich 2 0 1 0 1 0 30 442 20 516 21.00 0.5711 A U
9
Sandgate - Redcliffe 2 0 1 0 1 0 20 554 14 690 20.50 0.5620 A
10
Wynnum/Manly 2 0 0 0 2 0 22 557 20 472 10.00 1.0728 A U
11
Valley 2 0 0 0 2 0 18 543 15 761 9.75 0.5946 A
12
Western Suburbs 2 0 0 0 2 0 30 540 9 454 5.75 0.3568 A U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Norm McMahon Shield - Two Day Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Redlands 2 0 2 0 0 0 19 465 24 337 34.65 1.7429
2
Gold Coast 2 0 2 0 0 0 21 440 20 279 33.40 1.5020
3
Northern Suburbs 2 1 0 1 0 0 15 428 30 502 32.78 1.7052
4
Valley 2 0 1 1 0 0 15 689 15 286 27.64 2.4091
5
Western Suburbs 2 0 1 0 0 1 24 470 20 479 21.70 0.8177
6
Toombul 2 0 0 2 0 0 19 599 14 500 19.49 0.8827
7
South Brisbane 2 0 0 2 0 0 12 451 13 626 17.76 0.7805
8
Wynnum/Manly 2 0 0 0 2 0 24 313 21 620 8.38 0.4417
9
University of Queensland 2 0 0 0 2 0 22 397 15 437 7.72 0.6194
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 2 0 0 0 2 0 20 292 19 478 7.67 0.5803
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 11:04AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Damien Mullins Cup [Overall]
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Northern Suburbs 5 0 4 0 1 0 39 1387 51 1118 47.50 1.6223 A
2
Redlands 5 0 4 1 0 0 26 1463 46 1392 43.00 1.8595 A
3
Valley 5 0 3 1 1 0 35 1460 46 1492 37.50 1.2861 A
4
University of Queensland 5 0 2 1 2 0 38 1400 40 1254 33.00 1.1752 A
5
Ipswich 5 0 2 2 1 0 40 1491 38 1458 30.75 0.9715 A U
6
South Brisbane 5 0 1 1 3 0 42 1304 38 1082 27.25 1.0904 A
7
Wynnum/Manly 5 0 1 2 2 0 41 1591 34 1758 24.75 0.7505 A U
8
Gold Coast 5 0 2 1 2 0 43 1206 39 1268 23.50 0.8626 A
9
Western Suburbs 5 0 2 1 2 0 44 1341 43 1343 23.25 0.9758 A
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 5 0 1 0 4 0 41 1427 33 1455 23.25 0.7894 A
11
Toombul 5 0 2 0 3 0 50 1271 42 1522 18.00 0.7015 A
12
Sunshine Coast 5 0 1 0 4 0 41 1214 30 1413 13.50 0.6287 A
Notes: Awarded to the team that finishes first overall
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
WEP Harris Shield - Two Day Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Valley [2] 2 1 0 0 0 1 29 509 40 503 38.09 1.3958
2
Redlands 2 0 2 0 0 0 17 467 30 497 36.17 1.6582
3
Northern Suburbs 2 0 2 0 0 0 22 557 21 360 34.82 1.4769
4
Valley [1] 2 0 1 1 0 0 21 528 16 439 26.28 0.9164 U
5
University of Queensland 2 1 0 0 1 0 30 416 37 513 22.41 1.0001
6
Western Suburbs 2 0 1 0 1 0 28 482 20 371 21.82 0.9280
7
South Brisbane 2 0 0 2 0 0 16 568 17 462 19.93 1.3063
8
Toombul 2 0 0 1 1 0 19 368 22 561 14.18 0.7595
9
Wynnum/Manly 2 0 0 0 2 0 20 367 22 541 9.17 0.7462 U
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 2 0 0 0 1 1 40 463 17 478 8.88 0.4117
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:03AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Bob Spence Shield - Two Day Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Redlands 2 1 1 0 0 0 9 655 30 509 42.05 4.2895
2
Northern Suburbs 2 0 2 0 0 0 20 649 26 478 36.99 1.7651
3
University of Queensland 2 0 2 0 0 0 31 462 27 388 35.37 1.0371
4
Gold Coast 2 0 1 0 1 0 16 333 29 489 22.58 1.2343
5
Valley 2 0 0 2 0 0 18 574 17 471 19.99 1.1510
6
South Brisbane 2 0 0 2 0 0 17 580 11 601 18.55 0.6244
7
Toombul 2 0 0 1 1 0 19 609 15 519 14.84 0.9264
8
Wynnum/Manly 2 0 0 1 1 0 18 356 15 618 12.31 0.4800
9
Western Suburbs 2 0 0 0 2 0 27 468 27 556 11.43 0.8417
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 2 0 0 0 1 1 32 497 10 554 7.47 0.2803
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:07AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Roy Tanner Shield - Two Day Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Redlands 2 0 2 0 0 0 15 450 28 366 35.50 2.2951
2
Northern Suburbs 2 0 2 0 0 0 14 383 28 366 34.83 2.0929 U
3
University of Queensland [1] 2 0 1 0 1 0 17 471 24 455 22.71 1.4614
4
Valley 2 0 1 0 1 0 24 487 20 462 21.87 0.8784
5
Wynnum/Manly 2 0 1 0 1 0 21 370 24 475 21.70 0.8902
6
Western Suburbs 2 0 1 0 1 0 23 445 14 427 19.95 0.6344 U
7
University of Queensland [2] 2 0 1 0 1 0 24 466 13 486 19.91 0.5194
8
South Brisbane 2 0 0 1 1 0 18 547 18 529 14.97 1.0340
9
Toombul 2 0 0 1 1 0 18 463 18 507 14.13 0.9132
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 2 0 0 0 2 0 23 477 10 486 7.27 0.4267
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:05AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Second Grade Overall Premiership
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Gold Coast 5 0 4 0 1 0 26 923 61 1091 47.75 1.9849 A
2
Northern Suburbs 5 0 4 0 1 0 38 1406 46 892 45.00 1.9081 A
3
University of Queensland 5 0 4 0 1 0 29 990 51 976 36.00 1.7838 A
4
Redlands 5 0 2 0 3 0 44 1204 39 1160 36.00 0.9200 A U
5
Ipswich 5 0 4 0 1 0 50 1143 47 1123 35.00 0.9567 A U
6
Toombul 5 0 3 0 2 0 38 977 42 881 33.75 1.2257 A
7
Sunshine Coast 5 0 2 0 3 0 44 1221 41 1221 28.00 0.9318 A
8
South Brisbane 5 0 2 0 3 0 43 1206 43 1348 26.50 0.8947 A
9
Sandgate - Redcliffe 5 0 1 0 4 0 42 1128 28 1271 20.50 0.5917 A
10
Valley 5 0 2 0 3 0 43 1051 33 1270 17.75 0.6351 A
11
Wynnum/Manly 5 0 1 0 4 0 44 1010 40 1007 16.00 0.9118 A U
12
Western Suburbs 5 0 1 0 4 0 55 980 25 999 9.75 0.4459 A U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Roy Tanner One Day Cup Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR
1
Sandgate - Redcliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Redlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
South Brisbane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Western Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
University of Queensland [1] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
University of Queensland [2] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Northern Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Toombul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Wynnum/Manly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:05AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Bob Spence One Day Cup Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR
1
Sandgate - Redcliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Redlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
South Brisbane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Western Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
University of Queensland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Gold Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Northern Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Toombul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Wynnum/Manly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:07AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
WEP Harris One Day Cup Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR
1
Sandgate - Redcliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Redlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
South Brisbane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Western Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
University of Queensland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Northern Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Toombul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Valley [1] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Valley [2] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Wynnum/Manly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:03AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Kookaburra One Day Comp - John McKnoulty Cup
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Redlands 3 3 0 0 720 119 677 150 14 1.512 A
2
Valley 3 2 1 0 951 146 850 150 9 0.840 A
3
Northern Suburbs 3 2 1 0 565 134 587 150 9 0.293 A
4
Gold Coast 3 2 1 0 648 139 598 136 9 0.259 A
5
Western Suburbs 3 2 1 0 754 150 690 150 8 0.427
6
Toombul 3 2 1 0 714 150 708 139 8 -0.327
7
Ipswich 3 2 1 0 763 147 729 131 8 -0.373
8
Sunshine Coast 3 1 2 0 657 123 701 147 6 0.565 A
9
University of Queensland 3 1 2 0 772 147 781 138 4 -0.418
10
Wynnum/Manly 3 1 2 0 819 150 982 150 4 -1.087
11
Sandgate - Redcliffe 3 0 3 0 790 150 846 143 0 -0.636
12
South Brisbane 3 0 3 0 613 150 617 122 0 -0.971
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Quarter Finals will be determined by the most wins in all preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Norm McMahon One Day Cup Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR
1
Sandgate - Redcliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Redlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
South Brisbane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Western Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
University of Queensland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Gold Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Northern Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Toombul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Wynnum/Manly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 11:04AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Second Grade One Day Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
University of Queensland 3 3 0 0 488 108 481 150 15 1.291 A
2
Ipswich 3 3 0 0 701 131 607 150 14 1.277 A
3
Gold Coast 3 2 1 0 493 113 501 150 10 1.004 A
4
Toombul 3 2 1 0 368 115 365 120 10 0.161 A
5
Northern Suburbs 3 2 1 0 624 150 498 142 9 0.661 A
6
Valley 3 2 1 0 508 139 509 123 8 -0.485
7
Wynnum/Manly 3 1 2 0 453 123 535 122 6 -0.703 A
8
Sunshine Coast 3 1 2 0 651 150 601 148 5 0.284 A
9
South Brisbane 3 1 2 0 594 142 659 147 4 -0.305
10
Western Suburbs 3 1 2 0 440 150 545 118 4 -1.672
11
Redlands 3 0 3 0 632 150 644 136 0 -0.505
12
Sandgate - Redcliffe 3 0 3 0 574 150 581 115 0 -1.211
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Second Grade Twenty20 Competition
North/East Pool
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Sandgate - Redcliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Sunshine Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Redlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Northern Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Toombul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Wynnum/Manly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
South/West Pool
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
South Brisbane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Western Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
University of Queensland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Gold Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Ipswich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Kookaburra Twenty20 - Tom Veivers Cup
North/East Pool
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Sandgate - Redcliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Sunshine Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Redlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Northern Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Toombul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Wynnum/Manly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
South/West Pool
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
South Brisbane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Western Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
University of Queensland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Gold Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Ipswich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Finals will be determined by the most wins in the preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.