Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
21 Sep 19 12:00PM United   v   BYE  
21 Sep 19 12:30PM Gold Crest Cobras   def   Pine Rivers Marchant Park 10 Official result
21 Sep 19 12:30PM Mater Hill   def by   Peninsula Marchant Park 8 Official result
Round 2
28 Sep 19 12:00PM, 5 Oct 19 12:00PM Pine Rivers   v   BYE  
28 Sep 19 12:30PM, 5 Oct 19 12:30PM Peninsula   def by   Gold Crest Cobras Richard Ring Oval Official result
28 Sep 19 12:30PM, 5 Oct 19 12:30PM United   def by   Mater Hill Vince Herbert Oval Official result
Round 3
12 Oct 19 12:00PM, 19 Oct 19 12:00PM Peninsula   v   BYE  
12 Oct 19 12:30PM, 19 Oct 19 12:30PM Gold Crest Cobras   def by   Mater Hill Richard Ring Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM, 19 Oct 19 12:30PM Pine Rivers   def   United Marchant Park 10 Official result
Round 4
26 Oct 19 12:00PM, 2 Nov 19 12:00PM Mater Hill   def   Northern Suburbs Official result
26 Oct 19 12:30PM, 2 Nov 19 12:30PM United   def by   Gold Crest Cobras Richard Ring Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 12:30PM, 2 Nov 19 12:30PM Pine Rivers   def by   Peninsula Paul Jackson Oval Official result
Round 5
9 Nov 19 12:00PM, 16 Nov 19 12:00PM Gold Crest Cobras   def   Northern Suburbs Marchant Park 8 Official result
9 Nov 19 12:30PM, 16 Nov 19 12:30PM Mater Hill   def   Pine Rivers Marchant Park 10 Official result
9 Nov 19 12:30PM, 16 Nov 19 12:30PM Peninsula   def   United Filmer Park () Official result
Round 6
23 Nov 19 12:00PM, 30 Nov 19 12:00PM United   def   Northern Suburbs Marchant Park 5 Official result
23 Nov 19 12:30PM, 30 Nov 19 12:30PM Gold Crest Cobras   def   Pine Rivers Paul Jackson Oval Official result
23 Nov 19 12:30PM, 30 Nov 19 12:30PM Mater Hill   def by   Peninsula Marchant Park 10 Official result
Round 7
7 Dec 19 12:00PM Pine Rivers   def   Northern Suburbs Marchant Park 10 Official result
7 Dec 19 12:30PM Peninsula   tied   Gold Crest Cobras Marchant Park 8 Official result
7 Dec 19 12:30PM United   def by   Mater Hill Marchant Park 5 Official result
Round 8
8 Dec 19 12:00PM Peninsula   def   Northern Suburbs Geoff Dymock Oval Official result
8 Dec 19 12:30PM Gold Crest Cobras   def   Mater Hill Marchant Park 8 Official result
8 Dec 19 12:30PM Pine Rivers   def   United Marchant Park 10 Official result
Round 9
14 Dec 19 12:00PM Mater Hill   def   Northern Suburbs Marchant Park 8 Official result
14 Dec 19 12:30PM United   def by   Gold Crest Cobras Richard Ring Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 12:30PM Pine Rivers   def   Peninsula Paul Jackson Oval Official result
Round 10
4 Jan 20 12:00PM Gold Crest Cobras   def   Northern Suburbs Marchant Park 10 Official result
4 Jan 20 12:30PM Mater Hill   def   Pine Rivers Marchant Park 5 Official result
4 Jan 20 12:30PM Peninsula   def   United Marchant Park 8 Official result
Round 11
11 Jan 20 12:00PM, 18 Jan 20 12:00PM United   def   Northern Suburbs Marchant Park 8 Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM, 18 Jan 19 12:30PM Gold Crest Cobras   def   Pine Rivers Richard Ring Oval Final result entered and confirmed
11 Jan 20 12:30PM, 18 Jan 19 12:30PM Mater Hill   drew   Peninsula Filmer Park () Final result entered and confirmed
Round 12
1 Feb 20 12:00PM, 8 Feb 20 12:00PM Pine Rivers   v   BYE Marchant Park 5  
1 Feb 20 12:30PM, 8 Feb 20 12:30PM Peninsula   def   Gold Crest Cobras Filmer Park () Official result
1 Feb 20 12:30PM, 8 Feb 20 12:30PM United   def by   Mater Hill Vince Herbert Oval Official result
Round 13
15 Feb 20 12:00PM, 22 Feb 20 12:00PM Peninsula   v   BYE Marchant Park 10  
15 Feb 20 12:30PM, 22 Feb 20 12:30PM Gold Crest Cobras   def by   Mater Hill Vince Herbert Oval Official result
15 Feb 20 12:30PM, 22 Feb 20 12:30PM Pine Rivers   def   United Paul Jackson Oval Official result
Round 14
29 Feb 20 12:00PM, 7 Mar 20 12:00PM Mater Hill   v   BYE Marchant Park 5  
29 Feb 20 12:30PM, 7 Mar 20 12:30PM United   def by   Gold Crest Cobras Marchant Park 10 Official result
29 Feb 20 12:30PM, 7 Mar 20 12:30PM Pine Rivers   def   Peninsula Filmer Park () Official result
Round 15
14 Mar 20 12:00PM, 21 Mar 20 12:00PM Gold Crest Cobras   v   BYE Marchant Park 5 Official result
14 Mar 20 12:30PM, 21 Mar 20 12:30PM Mater Hill   v   Pine Rivers Paul Jackson Oval Official result
14 Mar 20 12:30PM, 21 Mar 20 12:30PM Peninsula   v   United Marchant Park 8 Official result
SEMI FINALS
28 Mar 20 12:00PM, 29 Mar 20 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
28 Mar 20 12:00PM, 29 Mar 20 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
4 Apr 20 12:00PM, 5 Apr 20 12:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 11 Nov 19 9:49PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.