Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 KOOKABURRA ONE DAY COMPETITION (OD1)
7 Sep 19 9:30AM Redlands   def   Valley EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) Official result
7 Sep 19 9:30AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def by   Western Suburbs Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) Official result
7 Sep 19 9:30AM South Brisbane   def by   University of Queensland Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) Official result
7 Sep 19 9:30AM Ipswich / Logan   def   Northern Suburbs Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) Official result
7 Sep 19 9:30AM Wynnum/Manly   def   Gold Coast Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) Official result
7 Sep 19 9:30AM Sunshine Coast   def by   Toombul Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) Official result
Round 2 KOOKABURRA ONE DAY COMPETITION (OD2)
14 Sep 19 9:30AM Valley   def   University of Queensland Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Official result
14 Sep 19 9:30AM Northern Suburbs   def   Sunshine Coast Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) Official result
14 Sep 19 9:30AM Toombul   def by   Western Suburbs Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) Official result
14 Sep 19 9:30AM Wynnum/Manly   def by   South Brisbane Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) Official result
14 Sep 19 9:30AM Ipswich / Logan   def by   Sandgate - Redcliffe Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) Official result
14 Sep 19 9:30AM Gold Coast   def   Redlands Bill Pippen Oval Official result
Round 3 KOOKABURRA ONE DAY COMPETITION (OD3)
21 Sep 19 9:30AM Valley   def   Gold Coast Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Official result
21 Sep 19 9:30AM University of Queensland   def   Ipswich / Logan University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) Official result
21 Sep 19 9:30AM Redlands   def by   Toombul EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) Official result
21 Sep 19 9:30AM Western Suburbs   def by   Northern Suburbs Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) Official result
21 Sep 19 9:30AM Sunshine Coast   def   Wynnum/Manly Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) Official result
21 Sep 19 9:30AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def by   South Brisbane Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) Official result
Round 4 TWO-DAY COMPETITION - Rivalry Round (2D1)
28 Sep 19 10:00AM, 5 Oct 19 10:00AM Toombul   drew   Northern Suburbs Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) Official result
28 Sep 19 10:00AM, 5 Oct 19 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def by   Sunshine Coast Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) Official result
28 Sep 19 10:00AM, 5 Oct 19 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   drew   Redlands Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) Official result
28 Sep 19 10:00AM, 5 Oct 19 10:00AM Gold Coast   def by   Ipswich / Logan Bill Pippen Oval Official result
28 Sep 19 10:00AM, 5 Oct 19 10:00AM University of Queensland   def   Western Suburbs University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) Official result
28 Sep 19 10:00AM, 5 Oct 19 10:00AM South Brisbane   def by   Valley Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) Official result
Round 5 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D2)
12 Oct 19 10:00AM, 19 Oct 19 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   Toombul Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
12 Oct 19 10:00AM, 19 Oct 19 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Western Suburbs Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
12 Oct 19 10:00AM, 19 Oct 19 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) Progress result entered
12 Oct 19 10:00AM, 19 Oct 19 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Gold Coast University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) Progress result entered
12 Oct 19 10:00AM, 19 Oct 19 10:00AM Valley   v   Wynnum/Manly Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Progress result entered
12 Oct 19 10:00AM, 19 Oct 19 10:00AM Redlands   v   South Brisbane EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
Round 6 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D3)
26 Oct 19 10:00AM, 2 Nov 19 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Sunshine Coast Bill Pippen Oval  
26 Oct 19 10:00AM, 2 Nov 19 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Toombul Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
26 Oct 19 10:00AM, 2 Nov 19 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
26 Oct 19 10:00AM, 2 Nov 19 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   University of Queensland Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
26 Oct 19 10:00AM, 2 Nov 19 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Redlands Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
26 Oct 19 10:00AM, 2 Nov 19 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   Valley Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
Round 7 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D4)
9 Nov 19 10:00AM, 16 Nov 19 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Northern Suburbs Bill Pippen Oval  
9 Nov 19 10:00AM, 16 Nov 19 10:00AM Toombul   v   Redlands Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
9 Nov 19 10:00AM, 16 Nov 19 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Valley University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
9 Nov 19 10:00AM, 16 Nov 19 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Ipswich / Logan Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
9 Nov 19 10:00AM, 16 Nov 19 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   South Brisbane Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
9 Nov 19 10:00AM, 16 Nov 19 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Wynnum/Manly Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
Round 8 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D5)
23 Nov 19 10:00AM, 30 Nov 19 10:00AM Redlands   v   Gold Coast EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
23 Nov 19 10:00AM, 30 Nov 19 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Ipswich / Logan Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
23 Nov 19 10:00AM, 30 Nov 19 10:00AM Valley   v   Western Suburbs Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
23 Nov 19 10:00AM, 30 Nov 19 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Sunshine Coast University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
23 Nov 19 10:00AM, 30 Nov 19 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Toombul Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
23 Nov 19 10:00AM, 30 Nov 19 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Wynnum/Manly Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
Round 9 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D6)
7 Dec 19 10:00AM, 8 Dec 19 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Northern Suburbs Elizabeth Daniels Park (John Blanck Oval)  
7 Dec 19 10:00AM, 8 Dec 19 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
7 Dec 19 10:00AM, 8 Dec 19 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Gold Coast Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
7 Dec 19 10:00AM, 8 Dec 19 10:00AM Valley   v   Redlands Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
7 Dec 19 10:00AM, 8 Dec 19 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Toombul Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
7 Dec 19 10:00AM, 8 Dec 19 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   University of Queensland Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
Round 10 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 1)
14 Dec 19 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Western Suburbs Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
14 Dec 19 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   South Brisbane Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
14 Dec 19 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Redlands Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
14 Dec 19 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Valley Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
14 Dec 19 10:00AM Toombul   v   University of Queensland Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
14 Dec 19 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Wynnum/Manly Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
Round 11 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 2)
14 Dec 19 2:30PM South Brisbane   v   Gold Coast Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
14 Dec 19 2:30PM Western Suburbs   v   Ipswich / Logan Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
14 Dec 19 2:30PM Valley   v   Sunshine Coast Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
14 Dec 19 2:30PM Northern Suburbs   v   Redlands Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
14 Dec 19 2:30PM Toombul   v   Wynnum/Manly Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
14 Dec 19 2:30PM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   University of Queensland Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
Round 12 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION - Rivalry Round (T20 3)
15 Dec 19 2:15PM Toombul   v   Northern Suburbs Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
15 Dec 19 2:15PM Sunshine Coast   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
15 Dec 19 2:15PM Redlands   v   Wynnum/Manly EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
15 Dec 19 2:15PM Gold Coast   v   Ipswich / Logan Bill Pippen Oval  
15 Dec 19 2:15PM University of Queensland   v   Western Suburbs University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
15 Dec 19 2:15PM South Brisbane   v   Valley Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
Round 13 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 4)
21 Dec 19 2:15PM Wynnum/Manly   v   University of Queensland Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
21 Dec 19 2:15PM Western Suburbs   v   Redlands Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
21 Dec 19 2:15PM Northern Suburbs   v   South Brisbane Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
21 Dec 19 2:15PM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Gold Coast Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
21 Dec 19 2:15PM Ipswich / Logan   v   Sunshine Coast Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
21 Dec 19 2:15PM Valley   v   Toombul Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
Round 14 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 5)
4 Jan 20 2:15PM Wynnum/Manly   v   Northern Suburbs Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
4 Jan 20 2:15PM Gold Coast   v   Toombul Bill Pippen Oval  
4 Jan 20 2:15PM Sunshine Coast   v   University of Queensland Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
4 Jan 20 2:15PM Redlands   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
4 Jan 20 2:15PM South Brisbane   v   Western Suburbs Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
4 Jan 20 2:15PM Valley   v   Ipswich / Logan Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
Round 15 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 6)
5 Jan 20 2:15PM Ipswich / Logan   v   Wynnum/Manly Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
5 Jan 20 2:15PM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Valley Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
5 Jan 20 2:15PM Toombul   v   South Brisbane Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
5 Jan 20 2:15PM University of Queensland   v   Redlands University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
5 Jan 20 2:15PM Northern Suburbs   v   Gold Coast Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
5 Jan 20 2:15PM Western Suburbs   v   Sunshine Coast Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
Round 16 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D7)
11 Jan 20 10:00AM, 12 Jan 20 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Valley Bill Pippen Oval  
11 Jan 20 10:00AM, 12 Jan 20 10:00AM Redlands   v   Ipswich / Logan EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
11 Jan 20 10:00AM, 12 Jan 20 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Wynnum/Manly Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
11 Jan 20 10:00AM, 12 Jan 20 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   South Brisbane Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
11 Jan 20 10:00AM, 12 Jan 20 10:00AM Toombul   v   Sunshine Coast Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
11 Jan 20 10:00AM, 12 Jan 20 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   University of Queensland Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
Round 17 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D8)
18 Jan 20 10:00AM, 25 Jan 20 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Wynnum/Manly Bill Pippen Oval  
18 Jan 20 10:00AM, 25 Jan 20 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Redlands Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
18 Jan 20 10:00AM, 25 Jan 20 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   Western Suburbs Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
18 Jan 20 10:00AM, 25 Jan 20 10:00AM Valley   v   Northern Suburbs Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
18 Jan 20 10:00AM, 25 Jan 20 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Toombul Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
18 Jan 20 10:00AM, 25 Jan 20 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
Round 18 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D9)
1 Feb 20 10:00AM, 8 Feb 20 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Sunshine Coast Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
1 Feb 20 10:00AM, 8 Feb 20 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Western Suburbs Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
1 Feb 20 10:00AM, 8 Feb 20 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Ipswich / Logan Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
1 Feb 20 10:00AM, 8 Feb 20 10:00AM Toombul   v   Gold Coast Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
1 Feb 20 10:00AM, 8 Feb 20 10:00AM Redlands   v   University of Queensland EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
1 Feb 20 10:00AM, 8 Feb 20 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Valley Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
Round 19 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D10)
15 Feb 20 10:00AM, 22 Feb 20 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   Wynnum/Manly Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
15 Feb 20 10:00AM, 22 Feb 20 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   South Brisbane Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
15 Feb 20 10:00AM, 22 Feb 20 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Valley Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
15 Feb 20 10:00AM, 22 Feb 20 10:00AM Toombul   v   University of Queensland Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
15 Feb 20 10:00AM, 22 Feb 20 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Gold Coast Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
15 Feb 20 10:00AM, 22 Feb 20 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Redlands Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
Round 20 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D11)
29 Feb 20 10:00AM, 7 Mar 20 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Northern Suburbs Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
29 Feb 20 10:00AM, 7 Mar 20 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Ipswich / Logan Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
29 Feb 20 10:00AM, 7 Mar 20 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   South Brisbane University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
29 Feb 20 10:00AM, 7 Mar 20 10:00AM Valley   v   Toombul Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
29 Feb 20 10:00AM, 7 Mar 20 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Bill Pippen Oval  
29 Feb 20 10:00AM, 7 Mar 20 10:00AM Redlands   v   Western Suburbs EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
QUALIFYING FINALS KOOABURRA ONE DAY COMPETITION QTR FINALS
29 Sep 19 9:30AM South Brisbane   def by   Ipswich / Logan Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) Official result
29 Sep 19 9:30AM Northern Suburbs   def by   University of Queensland Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval) Official result
29 Sep 19 9:30AM Valley   def by   Wynnum/Manly Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) Official result
29 Sep 19 9:30AM Western Suburbs   def   Toombul EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) Official result
SEMI FINALS - 2DAY+
14 Mar 20 10:00AM, 15 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 10:00AM, 15 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS - 1DAY
13 Oct 19 10:00AM University of Queensland   def   Ipswich / Logan University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) Official result
13 Oct 19 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   Wynnum/Manly Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS - T20
19 Jan 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
19 Jan 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL KOOKABURRA ONE DAY COMPETITION FINAL - John McKnoulty Cup
20 Oct 19 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   University of Queensland  
FINAL KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION FINAL - Tom Veivers Cup
26 Jan 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL TWO-DAY PREMIERSHIP FINAL - Cam Battersby Cup
21 Mar 20 10:00AM, 22 Mar 20 10:00AM, 28 Mar 20 10:00AM, 29 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD Allan Border Field  

Fixture Last updated: 14 Oct 19 3:16AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.