Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Sep 20 9:30AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def by   Valley Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) Official result
5 Sep 20 9:30AM Northern Suburbs   def   South Brisbane Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Sep 20 9:30AM Sunshine Coast   def by   Western Suburbs Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) Official result
5 Sep 20 9:30AM Ipswich   def   Wynnum/Manly Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Sep 20 9:30AM Toombul   def by   Gold Coast Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) Official result
5 Sep 20 9:30AM Redlands   def   University of Queensland EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) Official result
Round 2
12 Sep 20 9:30AM Valley   def   Wynnum/Manly Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Sep 20 9:30AM Northern Suburbs   def by   Western Suburbs Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
12 Sep 20 9:30AM University of Queensland   def   Sunshine Coast University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) Official result
12 Sep 20 9:30AM South Brisbane   def by   Toombul Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) Official result
12 Sep 20 9:30AM Gold Coast   def   Sandgate - Redcliffe Bill Pippen Oval Official result
12 Sep 20 9:30AM Redlands   def   Ipswich EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) Official result
Round 3
19 Sep 20 9:30AM Gold Coast   v   Northern Suburbs Bill Pippen Oval  
19 Sep 20 9:30AM Wynnum/Manly   v   University of Queensland Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
19 Sep 20 9:30AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Ipswich Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
19 Sep 20 9:30AM Valley   v   Redlands Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
19 Sep 20 9:30AM Sunshine Coast   v   South Brisbane Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
19 Sep 20 9:30AM Western Suburbs   v   Toombul Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
Round 4
26 Sep 20 10:00AM, 3 Oct 20 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Toombul Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
26 Sep 20 10:00AM, 3 Oct 20 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
26 Sep 20 10:00AM, 3 Oct 20 10:00AM Redlands   v   Wynnum/Manly EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
26 Sep 20 10:00AM, 3 Oct 20 10:00AM Ipswich   v   Gold Coast Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
26 Sep 20 10:00AM, 3 Oct 20 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Western Suburbs University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
26 Sep 20 10:00AM, 3 Oct 20 10:00AM Valley   v   South Brisbane Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
Round 5
10 Oct 20 10:00AM, 17 Oct 20 10:00AM Toombul   v   Valley Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
10 Oct 20 10:00AM, 17 Oct 20 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Redlands Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
10 Oct 20 10:00AM, 17 Oct 20 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Sunshine Coast Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
10 Oct 20 10:00AM, 17 Oct 20 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Ipswich Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
10 Oct 20 10:00AM, 17 Oct 20 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   University of Queensland Bill Pippen Oval  
10 Oct 20 10:00AM, 17 Oct 20 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Northern Suburbs Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
Round 6
24 Oct 20 10:00AM, 31 Oct 20 10:00AM Valley   v   Gold Coast Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
24 Oct 20 10:00AM, 31 Oct 20 10:00AM Ipswich   v   South Brisbane Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
24 Oct 20 10:00AM, 31 Oct 20 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Northern Suburbs Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
24 Oct 20 10:00AM, 31 Oct 20 10:00AM Redlands   v   Sunshine Coast EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
24 Oct 20 10:00AM, 31 Oct 20 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Toombul University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
24 Oct 20 10:00AM, 31 Oct 20 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
Round 7
7 Nov 20 10:00AM, 14 Nov 20 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Valley  
7 Nov 20 10:00AM, 14 Nov 20 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Wynnum/Manly Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
7 Nov 20 10:00AM, 14 Nov 20 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Western Suburbs Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
7 Nov 20 10:00AM, 14 Nov 20 10:00AM Toombul   v   Ipswich Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
7 Nov 20 10:00AM, 14 Nov 20 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Redlands University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
7 Nov 20 10:00AM, 14 Nov 20 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Gold Coast Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
Round 8
21 Nov 20 10:00AM, 28 Nov 20 10:00AM Valley   v   University of Queensland Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
21 Nov 20 10:00AM, 28 Nov 20 10:00AM Ipswich   v   Northern Suburbs Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
21 Nov 20 10:00AM, 28 Nov 20 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   South Brisbane Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
21 Nov 20 10:00AM, 28 Nov 20 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Toombul Bill Pippen Oval  
21 Nov 20 10:00AM, 28 Nov 20 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Sunshine Coast Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
21 Nov 20 10:00AM, 28 Nov 20 10:00AM Redlands   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
Round 9
29 Nov 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
29 Nov 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
29 Nov 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
29 Nov 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
29 Nov 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
29 Nov 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
Round 10
29 Nov 20 2:30PM TBD v TBD  
29 Nov 20 2:30PM TBD v TBD  
29 Nov 20 2:30PM TBD v TBD  
29 Nov 20 2:30PM TBD v TBD  
29 Nov 20 2:30PM TBD v TBD  
29 Nov 20 2:30PM TBD v TBD  
Round 11
5 Dec 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
5 Dec 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
5 Dec 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
5 Dec 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
5 Dec 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
5 Dec 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
Round 12
5 Dec 20 2:30PM TBD v TBD  
5 Dec 20 2:30PM TBD v TBD  
5 Dec 20 2:30PM TBD v TBD  
5 Dec 20 2:30PM TBD v TBD  
5 Dec 20 2:30PM TBD v TBD  
5 Dec 20 2:30PM TBD v TBD  
Round 13
North/East Pool
6 Dec 20 2:15PM Northern Suburbs   v   Toombul Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
6 Dec 20 2:15PM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Sunshine Coast Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
6 Dec 20 2:15PM Wynnum/Manly   v   Redlands Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
South/West Pool
6 Dec 20 2:15PM Ipswich   v   Gold Coast Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
6 Dec 20 2:15PM Western Suburbs   v   University of Queensland Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
6 Dec 20 2:15PM Valley   v   South Brisbane Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
Round 14
12 Dec 20 10:00AM, 19 Dec 20 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Sunshine Coast Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
12 Dec 20 10:00AM, 19 Dec 20 10:00AM Valley   v   Ipswich Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
12 Dec 20 10:00AM, 19 Dec 20 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Redlands Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
12 Dec 20 10:00AM, 19 Dec 20 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Western Suburbs Bill Pippen Oval  
12 Dec 20 10:00AM, 19 Dec 20 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Wynnum/Manly University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
12 Dec 20 10:00AM, 19 Dec 20 10:00AM Toombul   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
Round 15
9 Jan 21 10:00AM, 10 Jan 21 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Gold Coast Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
9 Jan 21 10:00AM, 10 Jan 21 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   University of Queensland Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
9 Jan 21 10:00AM, 10 Jan 21 10:00AM Redlands   v   Northern Suburbs EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
9 Jan 21 10:00AM, 10 Jan 21 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Valley Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
9 Jan 21 10:00AM, 10 Jan 21 10:00AM Toombul   v   South Brisbane Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
9 Jan 21 10:00AM, 10 Jan 21 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Ipswich Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
Round 16
16 Jan 21 10:00AM, 23 Jan 21 10:00AM Redlands   v   Toombul EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
16 Jan 21 10:00AM, 23 Jan 21 10:00AM Ipswich   v   Sunshine Coast Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
16 Jan 21 10:00AM, 23 Jan 21 10:00AM Valley   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
16 Jan 21 10:00AM, 23 Jan 21 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   South Brisbane Bill Pippen Oval  
16 Jan 21 10:00AM, 23 Jan 21 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Western Suburbs Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
16 Jan 21 10:00AM, 23 Jan 21 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Northern Suburbs University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
Round 17
30 Jan 21 10:00AM, 6 Feb 21 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Gold Coast Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
30 Jan 21 10:00AM, 6 Feb 21 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   University of Queensland Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
30 Jan 21 10:00AM, 6 Feb 21 10:00AM Ipswich   v   Redlands Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
30 Jan 21 10:00AM, 6 Feb 21 10:00AM Toombul   v   Wynnum/Manly Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
30 Jan 21 10:00AM, 6 Feb 21 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Western Suburbs Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
30 Jan 21 10:00AM, 6 Feb 21 10:00AM Valley   v   Sunshine Coast Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval)  
Round 18
13 Feb 21 10:00AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Valley Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
13 Feb 21 10:00AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Toombul Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
13 Feb 21 10:00AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Ipswich University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval)  
13 Feb 21 10:00AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   South Brisbane Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval)  
13 Feb 21 10:00AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Wynnum/Manly Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)  
13 Feb 21 10:00AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Redlands Bill Pippen Oval  
Round 19
27 Feb 21 10:00AM, 6 Mar 21 10:00AM Redlands   v   Valley EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)  
27 Feb 21 10:00AM, 6 Mar 21 10:00AM Toombul   v   Western Suburbs Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)  
27 Feb 21 10:00AM, 6 Mar 21 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   University of Queensland Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval)  
27 Feb 21 10:00AM, 6 Mar 21 10:00AM Ipswich   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval)  
27 Feb 21 10:00AM, 6 Mar 21 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Northern Suburbs Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)  
27 Feb 21 10:00AM, 6 Mar 21 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Gold Coast Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval)  
QUALIFYING FINALS
27 Sep 20 9:30AM TBD v TBD  
27 Sep 20 9:30AM TBD v TBD  
27 Sep 20 9:30AM TBD v TBD  
27 Sep 20 9:30AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS - 2DAY+
13 Mar 21 10:00AM, 14 Mar 21 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
13 Mar 21 10:00AM, 14 Mar 21 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS - 1DAY
11 Oct 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
11 Oct 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS - T20
13 Dec 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
13 Dec 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
18 Oct 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
20 Dec 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
20 Mar 21 10:00AM, 21 Mar 21 10:00AM, 27 Mar 21 10:00AM, 28 Mar 21 10:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 15 Sep 20 10:12PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.