Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
25 Sep 21 11:30AM, 2 Oct 21 11:30AM Toombul   def by   Northern Suburbs Seventh Brigade Park (Turf 1) Official result
25 Sep 21 11:30AM, 2 Oct 21 11:30AM Redlands   drew   Wynnum-Manly EGW Wood Reserve (Ron Field Oval) Official result
25 Sep 21 11:30AM, 2 Oct 21 11:30AM University of Queensland [2]   def   Sandgate-Redcliffe University of Queensland (St. Lucia 9 (formerly St Lucia 7)) Official result
25 Sep 21 11:30AM, 2 Oct 21 11:30AM South Brisbane   def   Valley Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval) Official result
26 Sep 21 11:30AM, 3 Oct 21 11:30AM University of Queensland [1]   def by   Western Suburbs University of Queensland (St. Lucia 9 (formerly St Lucia 7)) Official result
Round 2
9 Oct 21 12:15PM, 16 Oct 21 12:15PM Northern Suburbs   def   University of Queensland [1] Shaw Park (Geoff Dymock Oval) Official result
9 Oct 21 12:15PM, 16 Oct 21 12:15PM Sandgate-Redcliffe   def by   Valley Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Dixon Oval) Official result
9 Oct 21 12:15PM, 16 Oct 21 12:15PM Redlands   def by   University of Queensland [2] EGW Wood Reserve (Ron Field Oval) Official result
9 Oct 21 12:15PM, 16 Oct 21 12:15PM Wynnum-Manly   def   Western Suburbs Dunlop Park (Oval 1) Official result
10 Oct 21 12:15PM, 17 Oct 21 12:15PM Toombul   drew   South Brisbane Oxenham Park (La Frantz Oval) Official result
Round 3
23 Oct 21 12:15PM, 30 Oct 21 12:15PM University of Queensland [2]   v   Wynnum-Manly University of Queensland (St. Lucia 9 (formerly St Lucia 7)) Progress result entered
23 Oct 21 12:15PM, 30 Oct 21 12:15PM University of Queensland [1]   v   Sandgate-Redcliffe Dunlop Park (Oval 1) Progress result entered
23 Oct 21 12:15PM, 30 Oct 21 12:15PM Western Suburbs   v   Toombul Chelmer Park (Turf) Progress result entered
23 Oct 21 12:15PM, 30 Oct 21 12:15PM Valley   v   Redlands Ashgrove Sportsground (Ashgrove Oval 3) Progress result entered
23 Oct 21 12:15PM, 30 Oct 21 12:15PM South Brisbane   v   Northern Suburbs Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval) Progress result entered
Round 4
6 Nov 21 12:15PM, 13 Nov 21 12:15PM Toombul   v   University of Queensland [2] Seventh Brigade Park (Turf 1)  
6 Nov 21 12:15PM, 13 Nov 21 12:15PM Wynnum-Manly   v   University of Queensland [1] Carmichael Park (Wayne Broad Oval)  
6 Nov 21 12:15PM, 13 Nov 21 12:15PM Sandgate-Redcliffe   v   Western Suburbs Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Dixon Oval)  
6 Nov 21 12:15PM, 13 Nov 21 12:15PM Northern Suburbs   v   Valley Shaw Park (Geoff Dymock Oval)  
6 Nov 21 12:15PM, 13 Nov 21 12:15PM South Brisbane   v   Redlands Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval)  
Round 5
20 Nov 21 12:15PM, 27 Nov 21 12:15PM Redlands   v   Northern Suburbs EGW Wood Reserve (Ron Field Oval)  
20 Nov 21 12:15PM, 27 Nov 21 12:15PM Sandgate-Redcliffe   v   Toombul Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Dixon Oval)  
20 Nov 21 12:15PM, 27 Nov 21 12:15PM University of Queensland [1]   v   University of Queensland [2] University of Queensland (St. Lucia 9 (formerly St Lucia 7))  
20 Nov 21 12:15PM, 27 Nov 21 12:15PM Western Suburbs   v   South Brisbane Chelmer Park (Turf)  
20 Nov 21 12:15PM, 27 Nov 21 12:15PM Valley   v   Wynnum-Manly Ashgrove Sportsground (Ashgrove Oval 3)  
Round 6
North/East Pool
4 Dec 21 12:00PM Redlands   v   Sandgate-Redcliffe EGW Wood Reserve (Fred Kratzmann Oval)  
4 Dec 21 12:00PM Toombul   v   BYE  
5 Dec 21 12:00PM Northern Suburbs   v   Wynnum-Manly Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval)  
South/West Pool
4 Dec 21 12:00PM University of Queensland [2]   v   Western Suburbs Seventh Brigade Park (Turf 1)  
4 Dec 21 12:00PM University of Queensland [1]   v   South Brisbane University of Queensland (St. Lucia 9 (formerly St Lucia 7))  
4 Dec 21 12:00PM Valley   v   BYE  
Round 7
North/East Pool
11 Dec 21 12:00PM Sandgate-Redcliffe   v   Northern Suburbs Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Dixon Oval)  
11 Dec 21 12:00PM Wynnum-Manly   v   Toombul Carmichael Park (Wayne Broad Oval)  
11 Dec 21 12:00PM Redlands   v   BYE  
South/West Pool
11 Dec 21 12:00PM Valley   v   University of Queensland [1] Ashgrove Sportsground (Ashgrove Oval 3)  
11 Dec 21 12:00PM South Brisbane   v   University of Queensland [2] Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval)  
11 Dec 21 12:00PM Western Suburbs   v   BYE  
Round 8
North/East Pool
18 Dec 21 12:00PM Northern Suburbs   v   Redlands Shaw Park (Geoff Dymock Oval)  
18 Dec 21 12:00PM Toombul   v   Sandgate-Redcliffe Seventh Brigade Park (Turf 1)  
18 Dec 21 12:00PM Wynnum-Manly   v   BYE  
South/West Pool
18 Dec 21 12:00PM Western Suburbs   v   University of Queensland [1] Chelmer Park (Turf)  
18 Dec 21 12:00PM Valley   v   South Brisbane Ashgrove Sportsground (Ashgrove Oval 3)  
18 Dec 21 12:00PM University of Queensland [2]   v   BYE  
Round 9
North/East Pool
8 Jan 22 12:00PM Toombul   v   Northern Suburbs Oxenham Park (La Frantz Oval)  
8 Jan 22 12:00PM Wynnum-Manly   v   Redlands Carmichael Park (Ian Droney Oval)  
8 Jan 22 12:00PM Sandgate-Redcliffe   v   BYE  
South/West Pool
8 Jan 22 12:00PM South Brisbane   v   Western Suburbs Fehlberg Park (Bob Young Oval)  
8 Jan 22 12:00PM University of Queensland [2]   v   Valley University of Queensland (St. Lucia 2)  
8 Jan 22 12:00PM University of Queensland [1]   v   BYE  
Round 10
North/East Pool
15 Jan 22 12:00PM Sandgate-Redcliffe   v   Wynnum-Manly Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Dixon Oval)  
15 Jan 22 12:00PM Redlands   v   Toombul EGW Wood Reserve (Ron Field Oval)  
15 Jan 22 12:00PM Northern Suburbs   v   BYE  
South/West Pool
15 Jan 22 12:00PM Western Suburbs   v   Valley Chelmer Park (Turf)  
15 Jan 22 12:00PM University of Queensland [1]   v   University of Queensland [2] University of Queensland (St. Lucia 9 (formerly St Lucia 7))  
15 Jan 22 12:00PM South Brisbane   v   BYE  
Round 11
22 Jan 22 12:15PM, 29 Jan 22 12:15PM Northern Suburbs   v   Sandgate-Redcliffe Shaw Park (Geoff Dymock Oval)  
22 Jan 22 12:15PM, 29 Jan 22 12:15PM Redlands   v   Western Suburbs EGW Wood Reserve (Ron Field Oval)  
22 Jan 22 12:15PM, 29 Jan 22 12:15PM Toombul   v   Wynnum-Manly Seventh Brigade Park (Turf 1)  
22 Jan 22 12:15PM, 29 Jan 22 12:15PM University of Queensland [1]   v   Valley University of Queensland (St. Lucia 9 (formerly St Lucia 7))  
22 Jan 22 12:15PM, 29 Jan 22 12:15PM University of Queensland [2]   v   South Brisbane Dunlop Park (Oval 1)  
Round 12
5 Feb 22 12:15PM, 12 Feb 22 12:15PM Toombul   v   Redlands Seventh Brigade Park (Turf 1)  
5 Feb 22 12:15PM, 12 Feb 22 12:15PM Wynnum-Manly   v   Sandgate-Redcliffe Carmichael Park (Wayne Broad Oval)  
5 Feb 22 12:15PM, 12 Feb 22 12:15PM Valley   v   University of Queensland [2] Ashgrove Sportsground (Ashgrove Oval 3)  
5 Feb 22 12:15PM, 12 Feb 22 12:15PM South Brisbane   v   University of Queensland [1] Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval)  
5 Feb 22 12:15PM, 12 Feb 22 12:15PM Northern Suburbs   v   Western Suburbs Shaw Park (Geoff Dymock Oval)  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Wynnum-Manly   v   Northern Suburbs Carmichael Park (Wayne Broad Oval)  
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Redlands   v   University of Queensland [1] EGW Wood Reserve (Ron Field Oval)  
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Western Suburbs   v   University of Queensland [2] Chelmer Park (Turf)  
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Valley   v   Toombul Ashgrove Sportsground (Ashgrove Oval 3)  
19 Feb 22 12:15PM, 26 Feb 22 12:15PM Sandgate-Redcliffe   v   South Brisbane Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Dixon Oval)  
Round 14
5 Mar 22 12:15PM, 12 Mar 22 12:15PM University of Queensland [1]   v   Toombul Dunlop Park (Oval 1)  
5 Mar 22 12:15PM, 12 Mar 22 12:15PM Sandgate-Redcliffe   v   Redlands Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Dixon Oval)  
5 Mar 22 12:15PM, 12 Mar 22 12:15PM University of Queensland [2]   v   Northern Suburbs University of Queensland (St. Lucia 9 (formerly St Lucia 7))  
5 Mar 22 12:15PM, 12 Mar 22 12:15PM Western Suburbs   v   Valley Chelmer Park (Turf)  
5 Mar 22 12:15PM, 12 Mar 22 12:15PM South Brisbane   v   Wynnum-Manly Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval)  
SEMI FINALS - 2DAY+
19 Mar 22 12:00PM, 20 Mar 22 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
19 Mar 22 12:00PM, 20 Mar 22 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS - 1DAY
23 Jan 22 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
23 Jan 22 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
6 Feb 22 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
26 Mar 22 12:00PM, 27 Mar 22 12:00PM, 2 Apr 22 12:00PM, 3 Apr 22 12:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 30 Sep 21 8:37PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.