Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 19 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe
v Northern Suburbs
6/363 T Healy 100 M Dawson 64 KS Fleming 50 J McPherson 44 CJ Gannon 40* S Wilson 36  BE Street 2/96
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 25 Nov 18 Sandgate - Redcliffe
9/189(cc) C Langley 49 B Brandt 29  N McFadyen 3/18 J Roy 2/28 N Armitage 2/36
def by Northern Suburbs
4/192 EJ Bartley 43* MJ Lockhart 40* T Snell 39 N McFadyen 36  
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 11 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe
v Northern Suburbs
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Barsby Oval) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] SF 30 Sep 18 Western Suburbs
drew Northern Suburbs
Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 2 -Turf) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] SF 20 Jan 19 Gold Coast
v Northern Suburbs
Bill Pippen Oval 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 11 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Northern Suburbs
v Redlands
Shaw Park (Geoff Dymock Oval) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 11 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Northern Suburbs [1]
0/16  
v Sandgate - Redcliffe
251 D Lyons 75 D Fielding 67 D Marais 33  G Clarke 3/43 R Dhillon 2/21
Chelmer Park (Turf) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 11 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Redlands [1]
0/20  
v Northern Suburbs [2]
208 PW Keller 43 SR Godden 41 WS Bowen 25  RS Short 2/13 BC Lockwood 2/55
EGW Wood Reserve (Ron Field Oval) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 11 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Northern Suburbs
v Sandgate - Redcliffe
Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval) 
Twenty20 Cup 4 12 Jan 19 Gold Coast [1]
2/117 PK Yelland 80*  
def Northern Suburbs [2]
7/113(cc) SJ Cousar 39  L Ford 2/12 J Hocart 2/19
Bill Pippen Oval 
Twenty20 Cup 4 12 Jan 19 Northern Suburbs [1]
93 EJ Bartley 26*  J Lindsay 4/15 H D'Adonna 2/19
def by University of Queensland [2]
8/126(cc) L- Border 36  NA Paddison 3/29 EP Backstrom 2/10 BD Ilott 2/12
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Barsby Oval) 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 4 19 Jan 19 Northern Suburbs
36  TJ Gandhi 3/7 SL Maddox 2/4
def by Valley
5/99(dec)  
Chelmer Park (Turf) 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 4 20 Jan 19 Northern Suburbs
v Sandgate - Redcliffe
Chelmer Park (Turf)