Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 8 10 Nov 18
11 Nov 18
South Brisbane
208 C Taylor 71 A Wells-Peris 44 BJ Cutting 27  AS Morrison 5/61 CJ Gannon 2/26 BB Bester 2/45
def by Northern Suburbs
252 J McPherson 110 P Farrell 33  J Eccles 3/42 BJ Cutting 2/19 C Taylor 2/53
and 0/124 JA Burns 100*  
Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 8 11 Nov 18 Western Suburbs
4/202 A Maynard 74* L Bell 31 C Hunt 26*  
def Northern Suburbs
7/198(cc) JN Manly 45 C Eglinton 40* HA Couper 35 T Snell 25  J Taylor 2/35 L Schubert 2/49
Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 2 -Turf) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 6 10 Nov 18 Northern Suburbs
9/245(cc) T Snell 69 GC Rushton 40 L Marshall 28 C Sully 26 PA Patel 25  B Hooper 3/26 L Waugh 2/47 G Gunasekera 2/66
def South Brisbane
187 J O'Brien 73 C Zeller 33  T Nicholson 2/10 C Sully 2/30 PA Patel 2/31 KW Hitchman 2/53
Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 8 10 Nov 18
11 Nov 18
Northern Suburbs
277 TF O'Malley 125 S Wilson 37 P Morahan 30  M Casey 4/33 H Macoun 3/108
def South Brisbane
152 L Lunt 30* C Zeller 29 JW Cross 27 S Fernandes 27  J Brown 4/10 S Hele 3/60 P Morahan 2/53
and 5/243 J Schaumburg 110 TA Pearce 66  J Sumner 3/33
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 6 10 Nov 18 South Brisbane
83 M Lovell 36  L Maher 2/9 B Donaldson 2/11 V Sahni 2/17 MJ Fabish-Wood 2/25
def by Northern Suburbs
199 SJ Cousar 83 AE Halliday 30 MJ Fabish-Wood 28  C Curran 3/42 M Lovell 2/18 L Clements 2/28 L Edwards 2/36
Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 6 10 Nov 18 Northern Suburbs [2]
208 J O'Brien 81 H Coventry 33  MJ Mather 3/43 S Moore 2/22 JK Eyles 2/25 H Taylor 2/33
def by Wynnum/Manly
5/211 J Kingdon 84* AJ Stanton 52  C Gojanur 2/30 PW Keller 2/31
Shaw Park (Geoff Dymock Oval) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 6 10 Nov 18 Northern Suburbs [1]
7/214 H Easton 74 JN Manly 60  S Singh 3/28 G Singh 3/34
def South Brisbane
8/213(cc) N Strong 57 D Boitshoko 33* DI Humphrey 29  H Guse 3/29 AN Pine 3/43
University of Queensland (St. Lucia 9 (formerly St Lucia 7)) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 6 10 Nov 18 South Brisbane
156 SP Burt 58 A Kenna 44  A Campbell 3/34 BD Ilott 3/37 T Eggmolesse 2/17
def Northern Suburbs
155 M Clarke 42 M Hall 35  L Miles 4/33 J Cusack 2/7 D Coote 2/33 SP Burt 2/43
Fehlberg Park (Bob Young Oval)