Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 21 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Northern Suburbs
7/68  J Kann 7/32
v Gold Coast
10/265 L Hope-Shackley 75 J Kann 60 LR Maladay 31 M Kuhnemann 28 K Chapman 25  S Hele 3/53 P Morahan 3/69 HA Martin 2/42
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 25 Nov 18 Sandgate - Redcliffe
9/189(cc) C Langley 49 B Brandt 29  N McFadyen 3/18 J Roy 2/28 N Armitage 2/36
def by Northern Suburbs
4/192 EJ Bartley 43* MJ Lockhart 40* T Snell 39 N McFadyen 36  
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Northern Suburbs
v Gold Coast
Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 21 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Gold Coast
221  L Jess 4/25 J Brown 3/66 AS Morrison 2/74
v Northern Suburbs
3/118 M Dawson 41 ZH Allen 33  
Bill Pippen Oval 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
South Brisbane
v Northern Suburbs
Fehlberg Park (Bob Young Oval) 
Guse XI - 6(1) 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Valley [1]
v Northern Suburbs [1]
Mitchelton SHS 
Keller XI - 6(2) 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe
157 JE White 41 K Boulton 38  G Joshi 4/38 RD Bowen 3/36 PW Keller 2/27
v Northern Suburbs [2]
5/101 M Reinhardt 48  
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Dixon Oval) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Gold Coast
v Northern Suburbs
Cheltenham Oval 
Norths 2 4 12 Jan 19 Gold Coast [1]
2/117 PK Yelland 80*  
def Northern Suburbs [2]
7/113(cc) SJ Cousar 39  L Ford 2/12 J Hocart 2/19
Bill Pippen Oval 
Norths 1 4 12 Jan 19 Northern Suburbs [1]
93 EJ Bartley 26*  J Lindsay 4/15 H D'Adonna 2/19
def by University of Queensland [2]
8/126(cc) L- Border 36  NA Paddison 3/29 EP Backstrom 2/10 BD Ilott 2/12
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Barsby Oval) 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 4 19 Jan 19 Northern Suburbs
36  TJ Gandhi 3/7 SL Maddox 2/4
def by Valley
5/99(dec)  
Chelmer Park (Turf) 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 4 20 Jan 19 Northern Suburbs
7/81 T Hamblin 50*  S Bhandarker 4/1
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe
4/163(cc) D Johnson 41 T Carius 36  
Chelmer Park (Turf)