Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
QF 23 Sep 18 Northern Suburbs
8/259(cc) CJ Gannon 64 J McPherson 59 BB Bester 32*  R Lutter 2/39 S Lutter 2/54
def by Ipswich / Logan
1/263 DP Wilson 143* AG Wilson 75 H Wood 37*  
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
11 8 Dec 18 Northern Suburbs
v Redlands
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
21 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Northern Suburbs
v Gold Coast
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
1 1 Sep 18 Wynnum/Manly
182 G Jones 59 LT Hanley 48  NA McSweeney 2/11 HA Martin 2/32 BB Bester 2/36 M Connolly 2/44
def by Northern Suburbs
2/186(cc) JA Burns 106* KS Fleming 42* NA McSweeney 25  
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) 
12 8 Dec 18 Northern Suburbs
v Western Suburbs
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
4 22 Sep 18
29 Sep 18
Ipswich / Logan
204 L Prince 72 H Wood 36 N De Giusti 25  HA Martin 4/43 P Farrell 2/34 BB Bester 2/34 NA McSweeney 2/39
def by Northern Suburbs
6/270 CJ Gannon 110* T Healy 40 P Farrell 38 NA McSweeney 30 J McPherson 26  A Smith 2/62
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) 
6 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Northern Suburbs
3/413(dec) JA Burns 216 NA McSweeney 90 T Healy 89  AA Day 2/130
drew Sunshine Coast
9/264 BE Maher 133 ST Gardiner 50* B Mahaffey 29  CJ Gannon 5/14 NA McSweeney 2/32 BB Bester 2/39
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
5 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Western Suburbs
drew Northern Suburbs
1/208 M Dawson 92* T Healy 70 NA McSweeney 36*  
Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) 
8 10 Nov 18
11 Nov 18
South Brisbane
208 C Taylor 71 A Wells-Peris 44 BJ Cutting 27  AS Morrison 5/61 CJ Gannon 2/26 BB Bester 2/45
def by Northern Suburbs
252 J McPherson 110 P Farrell 33  J Eccles 3/42 BJ Cutting 2/19 C Taylor 2/53
and 0/124 JA Burns 100*  
Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) 
20 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Redlands
v Northern Suburbs
EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) 
13 9 Dec 18 Sunshine Coast
v Northern Suburbs
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) 
14 15 Dec 18 Northern Suburbs
v Toombul
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
10 1 Dec 18
2 Dec 18
Northern Suburbs
v Valley
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
2 8 Sep 18 Northern Suburbs
1/102 JA Burns 65*  
def South Brisbane
101  P Farrell 2/11 NA McSweeney 2/12 JA Prestwidge 2/15 BB Bester 2/23
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
17 12 Jan 19 Northern Suburbs
v Sandgate - Redcliffe
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
3 15 Sep 18 Northern Suburbs
6/309(cc) NA McSweeney 134 CJ Gannon 71* J McPherson 29 JA Prestwidge 25  CL Knight 3/74
def by Valley
8/310 AA Lockhart Krause 57 JS Neill 52 DC Mullen 47* ON Lynch 39 JH Beath 36 CL Knight 26  C Sully 4/50 NA McSweeney 2/58
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
22 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
University of Queensland
v Northern Suburbs
University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) 
19 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe
v Northern Suburbs
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
18 13 Jan 19 University of Queensland
v Northern Suburbs
University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) 
15 5 Jan 19 Ipswich / Logan
v Northern Suburbs
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) 
16 6 Jan 19 Gold Coast
v Northern Suburbs
Bill Pippen Oval 
7 3 Nov 18
4 Nov 18
Northern Suburbs
176 S Wilson 81  S Hatherell 3/34 S Bray 2/4 AW Melville 2/34 C Weal 2/49
and 2/97 S Wilson 46* M Dawson 34  
def by Wynnum/Manly
267 N King 82 CB Hunter 77 A McDermott 47 MD Gleeson 27  P Farrell 3/76 BB Bester 2/13
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
9 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Northern Suburbs
v Toombul
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.