Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 26 Sep 20
3 Oct 20
Napoleons
5/310(dec) S Ammathalli 110* A Ashok 56 A Purushothaman 54 S Krishnan 42*  J Roy 2/43
and 3/45  H Coventry 2/2
def Northern Suburbs
193 F Marshall 44* J Roy 35 D Fields 33  SS Dhaliwal 5/54 N Vinod 3/19
Marchant Park 10 
2 10 Oct 20
17 Oct 20
Northern Suburbs
81 PW Keller 32  D Ryan 4/8 T Jackson 2/6 K Hope 2/8
and 9/150 B Rainbird 26  K Hope 4/24
def by Mater Hill
4/184(dec) BF Howard 67 A Herbert 57 TR English 34*  JJ Clarke 2/36
Vince Herbert Oval 
3 24 Oct 20
31 Oct 20
Gold Crest Cobras
6/207(dec) B Jane 47 B Dowden 42 C Poole 25  F Marshall 2/21 C Oehlman 2/44
drew Northern Suburbs
5/102 D Fields 26  J Toner 2/14
Richard Ring Oval 
4 7 Nov 20
14 Nov 20
Peninsula
239 E Rafter 80 P Moulton 37 N Turner 26  PW Keller 3/25 A Sandhu 2/46 TF Noonan 2/47 JJ Clarke 2/65
def by Northern Suburbs
5/253 J O'Brien 98 SS Dhillon 42 IN Mills 33  JP Smith 3/44
Filmer Park () 
5 21 Nov 20
28 Nov 20
Northern Suburbs
131 SJ Cousar 38 JJ Clarke 35  JD Ryan 4/35 C Stobie 3/10 T Smith 2/20
and 163 SJ Cousar 84  DS McMillan 4/43 S Rees 3/22 JD Ryan 2/36
def by Pine Rivers
94 DB Connolly 30 B Sengstock 25  PW Keller 5/48 JJ Clarke 3/42
and 4/203 DB Connolly 64 SA Rabbitt 51 M Bertwistle 41* DS McMillan 37*  H Dutton 2/38 A Sandhu 2/47
Marchant Park 10 
6 5 Dec 20 Northern Suburbs
7/185 JJ Clarke 56 J Roy 35  N Vinod 2/33
def Napoleons
9/183(cc) SS Dhaliwal 56 N Vinod 46  BT White 3/15 JJ Clarke 2/26 C Oehlman 2/38
Marchant Park 10 
7 12 Dec 20 Mater Hill
4/121 BF Howard 40 M Turner 30 S Mikic 29*  A Sandhu 2/24 C Oehlman 2/33
def Northern Suburbs
8/119(cc)  K Hope 3/15
Vince Herbert Oval 
8 13 Dec 20 Northern Suburbs
drew Gold Crest Cobras
Marchant Park 5 
9 19 Dec 20 Northern Suburbs
6/141(cc) P Broadhurst 56* RD Forrester 30  JP Smith 3/29
def by Peninsula
6/142 JP Smith 40 Z Cole 29  AD Nightingale 2/50
Marchant Park 10 
10 9 Jan 21 Pine Rivers
drew Northern Suburbs
Marchant Park 5 
11 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Napoleons
233 N Vinod 81* V Patel 55  J Roy 5/38 JJ Clarke 3/40
def Northern Suburbs
115 SS Dhillon 25  S Ammathalli 4/12 M Pratik 2/13 J ep 2/15
Marchant Park 10 
12 30 Jan 21
6 Feb 21
Northern Suburbs
115 PW Keller 35  J Herbert 4/26 T Jackson 2/12 A Shukla 2/28
and 112 JJ Clarke 30  A Herbert 4/18 NH Mulrine 3/5
def by Mater Hill
6/249(dec) BF Howard 84 TR English 79 K Hope 25*  J O'Brien 3/45 M Lowry 2/29
Marchant Park 10 
13 13 Feb 21
20 Feb 21
Gold Crest Cobras
6/30  AD Nightingale 5/11
drew Northern Suburbs
128 RE Jacobsen 33  J Toner 3/23 EW Fuller 3/29 A Cross 3/29
Marchant Park 5 
14 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Peninsula
8/155(dec) R Bennett 72* NJ Boller 47  AD Nightingale 3/21 C Ashfield 2/19 H Coventry 2/21
def Northern Suburbs
114 AD Nightingale 44 J O'Brien 25  E Rafter 4/32 NJ Boller 2/11 J Kelly 2/42
and 38  N Turner 6/5 NJ Boller 2/13 E Rafter 2/18
Marchant Park 8 
15 13 Mar 21
20 Mar 21
Northern Suburbs
23  JD Ryan 6/5 O Patch 3/12
def by Pine Rivers
5/204(dec) G Elworthy 42 D Stewart 37 DB Connolly 28 M Bertwistle 28 SA Rabbitt 26*  JJ Clarke 2/20 S Walsh 2/40
and 1/3  
Paul Jackson Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.